Douglas County, Georgia - Marriage Book C

This list of marriages was transcribed from Marriage book C found at the Douglas County courthouse by Robert J. James, typed by Beverly Giles Loffler and edited and placed on the web by Wally Smith.  Bob James did the transcribing from the book at the courthouse and very generously donated his work to this page.  A very gracious Beverly Loffler typed these records from Bob's hand written transcription.  We all owe a special thanks to Bob James and Beverly Loffler.



Book C Groom Index

GROOM BRIDE DATE PAGE OFFICIAL
Abbott Albert Tatum Lenora 10 Nov 1894 7 License Only
Abbott John T. Baker Minda 20 Jun 1896 45 Franklin Carver JP
Abercrombie J. H. Price Vera 3 Nov 1907 237 H. H. Connell
Abercrombie J. W. Lane Emma 19 Aug 1917 426 J. B. Gordon MG
Abercrombie James Camp Eva 3 Jul 1906 216 H. H. Connell
Abercrombie James W. Price Ola Z. 20 Dec 1899 99 Fletcher Walton MG
Abercrombie Joe S. Ward Dura 29 May 1895 19 T. E. McCutchin MG
Abercrombie Sanford Abercrombie Nannie 9 Feb 1913 343 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Abercrombie W. C. McLarty Mattie 17 Jan 1900 101 Fletcher Walton MG
Adams F. L. Ward Marjorie 23 Nov 1915 394 James F. Edens, Jr. MG
Aderhold J. M. Holland Minnie C. 17 Jan 1915 380 Thomas Carnes MG
Akin Grady Ware Arrie 8 Aug 1917 425 C. F. Ezzell MG
Alford W. H. Butler May 28 Dec 1902 154 J. N. Myers MG
Allums F. E. Alexander Georgia 23 Aug 1914 369 W. R. Morgan MG
Allums John J. Abbott Maude 8 Oct 1899 94 Jno. W. McGouirk JP
Almand John H. McKoy Ida T. or Z. 2 Feb 1916 399 A. M. Pierce MG
Anders Grant Manor Sarah 25 Aug 1898 77 License Only
Anderson Claude Newborn Claudie 28 Mar 1914 364 License Only
Anderson J. D. Davison Una 19 Feb 1916 400 J. H. McLarty ORD
Anderson J. L. Roberts Odie 1 Mar 1914 363 W. T. Williams JP
Anderson Lon Camp Emma 11 Apr 1909 269 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Anderson W. L. Fowler Alma F. 10 Apr 1903 158 J. J. Shadix MG
Anderson W. M. Weathington Linnie 26 Mar 1913 345 Robert M. Smith JP
Anderson Winston R. Fowler Hettie 23 Mar 1904 173 J. T. Stamps JP
Arington Charles William Rivers Carrie Beatrice 16 May 1897 51 Rev. A. J. Colson MG
Arnold H. N. Spear Florence 13 May 1900 111 F. J. Dodd MG
Arnold W. H. House Mary E. 22 Jun 1898 81 A. G. Shanluk MG
Arnold(Col)) Charley Bingham (Col) Addie 14 Jun 1900 105 J. T. Lee JP
Arrington C. C. McWilliams Lovie 11 Nov 1912 333 W. H. Winters NP/JP
Arrington Emmett Kimball Ellie 20 Sept 1914 370 John Couch NP/JP
Ayers E. R. Key Atha Milton 28 Feb 1898 72 J. I. Oxford MG
Ayers Lucien Daniell Ida 22 Sept 1901 131 James T. Stamps JP
Ayers Lucien Fields Alice 11 Nov 1912 334 J. D. Brown NP
Ayers Stephen Daniel Henrietta 24 Dec 1911 312 R. H. Henslee
Ayers Z. W. Morris Onie 18 May 1914 366 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Baggett A. S. Morris Carrie Covin 20 Nov 1904 186 Jno. W. Keitte
Baggett Alfred S. Abercrombie Lila 10 Nov 1901 133 John Spier MG
Baggett C. R. Henderson Ethel 4 Jan 1915 379 S. T. Gilland MG
Baggett H. R. Dodson Willie B. 2 Nov 1913 353 L. W. Mason MG
Baggett Horace J. Miles Bertie May 22 Dec 1912 338 J. A. Pittman ORD
Baggett J. W. Hamby M. A. 13 Dec 1894 10 Owen O. Williams
Baggett Noah G. McLarty Nellie 1 Dec 1907 238 Rev. G. W. Barrett
Baggett O. A. Pearce Eva 16 May 1897 54 J. T. Stamps JP
Baggett Paris Vansant Jimmie May 27 Dec 1911 317 S. T. Gilland MG
Baggett R. O. Parris Mattie O. 19 Dec 1900 116 John Spier MG
Baggett Ribone Burton Gertrude 12 Jul 1902 142 J. B. Holland MG
Baggett Stephen A. Feely Minnie 23 Dec 1905 210 B. H. Trammell MG
Baggett T. H. Souter Lillie Mae 31 Dec 1916 418 S. T. Gilland MG
Baggett W. S. Pilgrim Jennie 11 Jan 1897 48 J. I. Oxford
Bagley T. G. Lackey Lola K. 20 Aug 1905 202 S. P. Arnold NP/JP
Bailey C. T. Reese Imogene 20 Oct 1911 311 J. W. McLeod MG
Baker A. G. Simmons Ada 17 Feb 1901 121 John Spier MG
Baker Clarence Allen Ninna 18 Aug 1909 273 T. E. McCutchen MG
Baker John Clay Rosa 31 Dec 1900 119 T. W. Rickerson JP
Baker W. B. Kilgore Abbie E. 27 Dec 1908 263 H. H. Connell
Baldwin L. H. Teal Emma A. 17 Mar 1901 122 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Baldwin R. A. Swofford L. A. 30 Oct 1902 149 A. Hembree MG
Banks E. M., Jr. Tyson Fannie 1 Jan 1903 154 L. W. Mason MG
Banks J. B. G. Barron Elizabeth 29 Sept 1912 330 W. S. Hubbard MG
Banks J. M. Mason Emma Lou 13 Jan 1897 39 J. I. Oxford MG
Barber James A. Alexander Cora 31 May 1913 346 J. H. McLarty ORD
Barefield John Bennett Pearl 27 Jul 1908 254 J. A. Pittman ORD
Barfield C. A. Strawn Myrtie Lee 25 Dec 1915 397 J. W. McLeod MG
Barnett Levi Adair Georgia M. 13 May 1897 57 License Only
Barnett T. J. Longino Louise E. 19 Jan 1909 266 John R. Lewis MG
Barrow W. R. Walton Sallie E. 22 Dec 1909 281 Harry Meek MG
Bartlett L. E. Shadix Melie 31 Jan 1895 6 J. T. Stamps JP
Bartlett Lee Chapman Mina 16 Jun 1912 325 R. M. Smith JP
Bartlett Luther Thurman Alice 10 Jun 1901 138 James T. Stamps JP
Bartlett T. O. Hudson Florence N. 30 Dec 1900 115 J. J. Shadix MG
Baskin J. A. White Emma Lou 19 Nov 1909 278 License Only
Bateman Lee Burnett Carrie 26 Jan 1896 45 J. H. Smith MG
Battle E. D. Hill Lula 9 May 1903 159 Rev. Z. A. Lymen MG
Baxter Oswell Hallman Bulah 7 Apr 1912 321 H. P. Shell MG
Bearden Algen Watkins Ida 9 Feb 1902 139 J. E. Harbin JP
Bearden Art Hembree Pearl 27 Oct 1912 332 T. M. Hamrick NP/JP
Bearden Frank Moss Bessie 13 Aug 1916 408 J. H. McLarty ORD
Bearden I. Richardson Elliott, Mrs. 1 Jun 1904 173 J. T. Lee JP
Bearden L. A. York Annie 19 Aug 1897 58 W. D. Yeager JP
Bearden Olin Dukes Lilla 24 Dec 1910 298 J. A. Pittman ORD
Bearden T. J. Manning Della 23 Dec 1895 41 W. J. Camp NP
Bearden W. W. Brown Roxy 12 Dec 1894 10 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Beasley James D. Polk Elizabeth 6 Sept 1899 93 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Beasley Weldon Miles Dora 10 May 1902 141 J. J. Kerby NP/JP
Beddington Roan Green Ola 9 Oct 1904 183 J. T. Davison MG
Beggs C. E. Gable Enna Estelle 29 Jan 1911 301 S. P. Arnold NP
Belcher Dorse Gillstrap Gabe 11 Feb 1906 212 J. M. Mason MG
Belcher Durress Davis Maggie 23 Jun 1907 231 J. A. Pittman ORD
Belcher Fayette Ivy Ollie 3 Mar 1907 229 J. E. Harbin
Belcher W. M. Stansel Mary 7 May 1916 404 J. E. Harbin JP
Bell H. R. Hembree Sidney May 18 Nov 1906 222 Thomas Carnes MG
Bell J. A. Maroney Nellie 26 Sept 1909 275 W. J. Hall JP
Bell R. H. Daniell Mamie 21 Dec 1902 152 W. R. Daniel MG
Bell W. M. Bivins Mary 20 Dec 1901 136 J. M. Cobb NP/JP
Bennett B. F. Emlen Mattie 13 Feb 1902 137 James T. Stamps JP
Bennett Joel Hollinway Margaret L. 25 Nov 1897 63 J. M. Abercrombie NP/JP
Benson G. J. Johnston Verna 24 Sept 1905 204 S. T. Gilland MG
Benson J. G. Newborn Hope 14 Dec 1902 179 Rev. A. J. Coalson
Bentley J. T. Newman Emma 9 Jan 1916 398 J. B. Baggett JP
Biggers S. M. Howard Effie 13 Sept 1914 371 Rev. O. Black
Bingham W. F. McMertoy Mollie 8 Jun 1913 347 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Birdsong Clifford McGuire Dellah 1 Dec 1907 238 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Bishop T. H. Bramblett Beatrice 17 Nov 1916 414 J. C. Atkinson MG MECS
Bivings Edie Morris Alice 6 Sept 1908 256 W. E. Caldwell JP
Bivins Arthur Cook Emma 13 Oct 1907 236 W. J. Hall JP
Black E. D. Pilgrim Mary S. 8 Oct 1899 94 K. I. Keaton JP
Blair Grover Couch Flora 1 Jan 1912 317 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Blair Henry Harper Callie 15 Aug 1917 426 License Only
Blair Joseph Garey Ollie 15 Nov 1904 186 W. T. Williams JP
Blissit J. V. McGouirk M. J. 1 Apr 1894 1 John M. James JP
Boatright Arthur C. Standridge Gertie May 6 Jul 1903 161 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Boatright Roy Baggett Mattie Dora 18 Nov 1903 165 J. M. Fowler MG
Boatright Rufus O. Johnston Mary E. 13 Oct 1901 132 S. T. Gilland MG
Bobo H. H. Herrod Etta 28 Dec 1909 282 J. A. Pittman ORD
Bobo J. S. Lipscomb Ethel F. 12 Jun 1898 80 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Bolton J. H. Hurst Lilla 30 Jan 1905 195 W. J. Hall JP
Bomar Ben Capps Lilla 22 Dec 1902 151 J. J. Shadix MG
Bomar J. S. Camp Iva E. 15 Dec 1901 135 J. M. Mason MG
Bomar Parker Rice Johnson Annie Mae 7 Nov 1909 277 A. R. Bomar JP
Bomar Thomas Foster Verona 4 Dec 1898 83 W. J. Camp NP
Bond A. H. Morris Lulah 1 Nov 1908 259 J. E. Harbin MG
Bonds Edward Deal Jennie 16 Feb 1908 246 S. P. Arnold NP/JP
Bonds Oscar C. Farr Maggie J. 16 Mar 1913 344 G. F. Cole JP
Bosman Thomas Magouirk T. V. 11 Feb 1901 121 James Carroll MG
Bowden Albert M. Hendricks Odessa 14 Jan 1906 211 W. T. Williams
Bowen Alfie Jordan Lena 16 Jun 1914 367 Thomas Carnes MG
Bowen J. W. White Della 4 Dec 1904 188 J. J. Shadix MG
Boyd Calaway Smallwood Carrie 23 Aug 1908 256 John Couch NP/JP
Boyd Edgar Williams Lillie Mae 23 Mar 1914 363 License Only
Boyd Henry H. Stovall Frances 20 Dec 1904 191 License Only
Boyd J. W. Woods S. A. 4 Oct 1896 31 T. C. Payne MG
Boyd Jordan Hunter Lou 25 Aug 1907 234 J. A. Pittman ORD
Boyd L. L. Watkins Minnie 10 Dec 1905 208 W. J. Hall JP
Boyd Samuel A. Cansler Annie 21 May 1899 90 J. T. Stamps JP
Boyd T. A. Morris L. B. 24 Sept 1905 203 J. T. Lee JP
Boynton W. S. Hesseltine Florence E. 31 May 1917 423 E. W. Wolfe MG
Bozeman John W. Robinson Sarah J. 15 Mar 1896 43 C. Blair NP/JP
Bozeman S. F. Atherton L. 21 Dec 1900 118 James Carroll MG
Bragg Walter Prewitt Lillie 18 Jan 1914 359 J. H. McLarty ORD
Brannon D. M., Dr. McElreath Jennie M. 21 Jan 1909 267 John R. Lewis MG
Brannon W. F. Wallas Mirtie V. 11 Oct 1902 146 C. E. Strickland JP
Branon L. O. Hudson Fannie 22 Jul 1906 217 W. W. Kelley MG
Brewer A. L. Atherton Fannie May 7 Aug 1903 162 License Only
Brewer A. L. Green Eddie B. 22 Mar 1904 173 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Brewer Henry Hembree Florence 22 Nov 1914 369 L. W. Mason MG
Bridges D. R., Dr. Pittman Mayme L. 9 Jun 1909 270 John R. Lewis MG
Brittian T. A. Carnes Alma 24 Dec 1913 356 J. H. McLarty ORD
Broadwell Chandler Yancey Maudie Mae 24 Dec 1914 378 S. T. Gilland MG
Brock Elbert Baxter Blanche 29 Jan 1911 302 Rev. W. M. Samples
Brock Eugene Hollis Ruby 15 Apr 1917 420 A. R. Bomar JP
Brock Jean Hollis Ruby 2 May 1915 382 License Only
Brock John Jones Maggie 19 Aug 1906 218 John W. Franck NP/JP
Brooker J. M. Runion Mamie 16 Jun 1903 166 James Osgood Grogan MG
Brooks A. T. Lasseter S. E. 27 Dec 1896 48 J. T. Stamps JP
Brooks C. Frank Camp Lucia 24 Dec 1899 99 W. L. McLeine MG
Brooks Henry C. Malone Maude 4 Sept 1906 219 License Only, Not Used
Brooks Henry C. Shadix Susie E. 30 Jun 1907 231 S. T. Gilland MG
Brown Allen J. Shaddix Lou Ella 21 Jul 1910 291 B. F. Hagin NP
Brown C. G. Herring Jimmie May 17 Sept 1911 310 H. H. Connell
Brown C. N. Souter Mattie 24 Jun 1894 1 K. I. Keaton JP
Brown Guss Haney Rebecca 26 Dec 1894 13 K. I. Keaton JP
Brown H. P. Giles Maud 17 Jan 1904 171 J. T. Stamps JP
Brown Henry Abercrombie Beatrice 9 Feb 1896 29 J. A. Miles JP
Brown J. A. Allums Lula 11 Dec 1904 189 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Brown J. M. Camp M. A. 29 Sept 1901 131 J. B. Thomason JP
Brown J. W. Aderhold W. F. 11 Dec 1904 189 J. T. Stamps JP
Brown John H. Bearden Evie W. 8 Oct 1899 96 W. J. Harbin JP
Brown M. R. or N. Deal Carrie 15 Jan 1901 119 Rev. W. R. Barrow
Brown R. M. Ivery L. A. 3 Aug 1902 145 J. J. Shadix MG
Brown R. M. Griffith Eulah 20 Mar 1910 287 Charles M. Jackson NP/JP
Brown Robert Cole Emma 26 Dec 1914 378 License Only
Brown Rueben Cunningham Ida Bell 22 Jun 1902 143 J. M. Abercrombie MG
Brown T. M. Newbern Daisy 2 Sept 1916 410 License Only
Brown W. R. Souter M. A. 13 Jul 1904 176 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Brown Willis Pate Emma 14 Feb 1903 157 J. T. Stamps JP
Bryant E. W. Capps Eliza 17 Oct 1905 205 J. J. Shadix MG
Bryant J. E. Gillstrap Margaret 8 Aug 1906 218 J. T. Lee JP
Bryant R. E. Braner Ida 18 Aug 1900 108 John Spier MG
Bryen D. H. Martin Georgia 27 Mar 1897 50 H. L. Gray MG
Buckner Ernest Eason Beatrice 1 May 1909 272 J. A. Pittman ORD
Bufford Thomas A. McGee Ella May 19 Jun 1904 175 J. E. Harbin NP
Bullard J. A. S. Lee Jane O. 2 Aug 1896 30 J. J. Strickland MG
Bullard Robert N. Rutherford Cora 25 Dec 1902 151 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Bullard T. J. Mozley Irene 22 Nov 1914 374 Jno. F. Purser MG
Bullington Joe B. Wingo Viola 26 Nov 1905 207 F. M. Yancey, Jr. NP/JP
Burch John S. Lawrence Charlotte A. 26 Jul 1905 201 W. H. Winters NP/JP
Burkert Samuel Paul Haws Willie Reynolds 15 Jun 1904 178 Thomas H. Gibson MG
Burks T. C. Rutherford Zenobia 24 Jan 1900 101 J. A. Edge MG
Burnett B. A. Mitchell Jennie or Jessica L. 27 Dec 1898 85 Owen O. Williams MG
Burnett Byron E. Dodson Vola 4 Jul 1906 216 H. H. Connell
Burnett C. S. Blankenship Ima 18 Jan 1908 245 J. A. Pittman ORD
Burnett Gordon Lane Gladys 8 May 1910 288 S. T. Gilland MG
Burnett John W. Wright Odessa H. 6 Aug 1905 201 Rev. W. R. Barrow
Burnett O. C. Greenslade Maud 1 Nov 1911 313 S. T. Gilland MG
Burnett S. F. C amp Peggie 19 Dec 1905 209 H. H. Connell MG
Burnett W. B., Jr. Samples Nona 24 Jan 1897 46 W. D. Jones
Burnett W. K., Dr. Allen Edna Mae 5 Dec 1895 26 Owen O. Williams MG
Burnett W. R. McConnell Irene 14 Nov 1909 277 J. E. Harbin NP
Burton John P. Brown Exer Lena 29 Sept 1915 390 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Burton N. D. Tanner Maudie Belle 22 Feb 1914 362 F. E. Jenkins MG
Burton W. E. McGouirk Mary 27 Jan 1900 101 License Only
Busbin Paul Daniell Eunice O. 14 Nov 1915 393 L. W. Mason MG
Busbin W. E. Daniell Eva Mae 23 Oct 1915 392 L. W. Mason MG
Busby Grady Teal Vida Lee 22 Mar 1912 322 John R. Carter NP/JP
Butler A. T. English Eliza 14 Jun 1894 9 Owen O. Williams
Butler B. A. Mozley Pearl 8 Aug 1894 3 Owen O. Williams
Butler Eli T. Joiner Nancy L. 11 Apr 1899 90 John W. French NP
Butler J. D. Brown Minnie 19 Jan 1913 341 J. H. McLarty ORD
Butler J. M. Smith Willie Eunice 11 Jul 1909 271 R. M. Smith JP
Butler J. S. McWhorter E. C. 28 Nov 1881 143 W. G. Hanson MG
Butler S. E. Tidwell Mollie 15 Dec 1895 26 Owen O. Williams
Butler T. E. Johnson Era 6 Jul 1913 348 S. T. Gilland MG
Butler W. M. Adair M. L. 4 May 1902 139 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Cagle Hollis Cochran Maud 21 Jul 1908 252 Elder W. R. Daniell
Cagle J. R. McLarty Nola 20 Dec 1896 55 Miles D. Norton MG
Cagle W. W. Brown Vera 13 Nov 1904 192 J. T. Stamps JP
Cain Archie Hembree Janice 20 Oct 1909 276 John R. Lewis MG
Cain Sam Shedd Jennie 12 Jun 1914 367 S. T. Gilland MG
Calliway James M. Smith Maud E. 29 Dec 1897 71 S. A. Harris MG
Calloway John J. Smith Nancy 2 Jan 1898 68 K. I. Keaton JP
Camp Benjamin F. Cary Carrie 26 Jan 1908 246 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Camp Burrell McGuire Ester 21 Nov 1915 384 A. A. Heath MG
Camp Claude Blair Dovie 22 Aug 1916 409 License Only
Camp G. C. Smith Lillie Mae 19 Jul 1914 369 Rev. B. P. Watkins
Camp G. H. Emlens Willie 25 Dec 1900 117 James T. Stamps JP
Camp Gordon Reynolds Lois 12 Jan 1915 279 Robert M. Smith JP
Camp H. G. Brombelow Della 5 Jan 1913 339 D. W. Carter MG
Camp I. A. Tidwell C. L. 29 Dec 1912 337 Rev. B. P. Watkins
Camp J. J. Pittts Maggie 12 Jan 1908 244 S. P. Arnold NP/JP
Camp J. T. Pierce M. L. 6 Sept 1903 160 John W. Franck NP
Camp John Morris Minnie 24 Dec 1902 153 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Camp Kennie Emlin Lou 19 Dec 1909 281 M. A. Boyd NP
Camp Luther G. Burnett Florence E. 9 Dec 1896 33 Rev. A. J. Coalson MG
Camp Noah Yeager Annie 27 Oct 1895 24 W. J. Camp NP
Camp Ossie McGuire Jessie 14 Jun 1914 367 G. F. Cole JP
Camp W. R. Garner Mary 17 Jul 1904 177 Z. B. Fuller NP/JP
Camp Walter Gibson Bertis 10 Dec 1916 416 J. E. Harbin NP
Campbell A. S. Howell Jessie 28 Jan 1908 245 J.M. McLarty NP/JP
Campbell Arthur C. Blair Kittie Lee 26 Jan 1907 227 License Only
Campbell Arthur C. Smith Blanche 15 Jan 1911 301 J. E. Harbin NP
Cannon Flonnie Phillips Artie 29 Dec 1912 339 S. T. Gilland MG
Cannon Will J. Stinson Clifford, Miss 11 Jul 1909 272 John R. Lewis MG
Cansler Penn Brock Ada 30 Mar 1913 344 John W. Franck NP/JP
Cansler W. H. Giles Mary 19 Dec 1915 397 J. K. Daniell JP
Cantrell Warren Taylor Allie 12 Nov 1905 206 W. J. Hall JP
Capes James Defnall Pearl 7 Jun 1914 366 D. W. Carter MG
Carnes A. F. Harper Minnie 26 Dec 1900 118 A. A. McLarty JP
Carnes Archie McLarty Ruth 12 Nov 1911 312 W. J. Hall JP
Carr Harvey Morris Jennie 31 Dec 1913 357 W. J. Hall JP
Carr T. R. Smallwood L. A. 20 Nov 1904 192 J. T. Lee JP
Carr W. D. Hunter Fannie 6 Sept 1894 3 K. I. Keaton JP
Carr W. D. Stephens Annie 23 Dec 1903 169 J. A. Spears JP
Carroll C. Q. Carson Viola 21 Feb 1897 47 J. H. Williams MG
Carroll James H. Morris Minnie Lee 12 Nov 1911 314 J. A. Pittman ORD
Carter D. W. Bearfield Ida 2 Nov 1902 149 W. W. Reilly ?
Carter Ernest Leaks Effie 11 Jun 1916 405 G. F. Cole JP
Carter L. C. James Sudie 22 Nov 1913 354 J. H. McLarty ORD
Carver J. W. Thompson Annie Pearl 21 Jul 1907 232 J. T. Lee JP
Carver John Dodson Ida 11 Oct 1896 37 A. Hembree MG
Carver T. B. Henson Idella 21 Mar 1905 197 Thomas H. Gibson MG
Carver W. H. Bolton Emma 25 Dec 1899 110 J. A. Edge MG
Cary O. H. Campbell Mamie 12 Jan 1913 340 Armstead R. Bomar JP
Cash C. C. Allums Janie 10 Jul 1910 290 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Causey J. N. Phillips Emma 15 Apr 1899 90 E. W. Ballinger MG
Causey L. W. Allen Nora 12 Apr 1902 140 J. R. Carter NP/JP
Causey Losson Pharr Grace 24 Jul 1898 82 J. W. McGouirk JP
Causey S. H. Tucker Mindy 25 Sept 1910 293 G. A. Bass JP
Causey S. H. Jones Ophelia 8 Oct 1916 411 J. E. Harbin NP
Causey Samuel Cash Rilla 25 May 1914 366 G. P. Braswell MG
Cawhern S. E. Griggs Myrtle 21 Oct 1905 205 V. C. Norcross MG
Chandler Allen Thompson Velma 30 Aug 1917 427 License Only
Chastain W. B. Stovall Demma 3 Sept 1905 203 A. Hembree MG
Chastin M. Fountain Ora 17 Aug 1902 145 A. Hembree MG
Chatham C. A. Hathcock M. V., Mrs. 3 Nov 1915 392 License Only
Chatman J. R. Shannon Millie 14 Jul 1901 126 James T. Stamps JP
Cheek Giles McElreath Ora 2 Jan 1898 67 D. J. Myrick MG
Cheek R. E. Kimbrell M. G. 25 Aug 1907 233 J. L. Blair JP
Cheeves W. B. Camp Addie 27 Dec 1908 264 W. J. Hall JP
Choran J. C. Harper Lena Mae 3 Mar 1912 321 G. F. Cole JP
Christain J. Homer James Lois Cleveland 28 Dec 1904 193 B. H. Trammell MG
Churchill J. H. Dorse Peace 25 Oct 1909 276 J. A. Pittman ORD
Cimbrel John W. Hembree Leila 27 Mar 1901 123 A. Hembree MG
Clark John Norwood Martha 6 Jul 1898 75 License Only
Clay William Baggett Alma 14 Apr 1904 178 J. Osgood Grogan MG
Cline Jimmie Phillips Melissa 12 Jul 1917 424 J. H. McLarty ORD
Clinton C. M. Sayer Harriett 2 Feb 1896 29 B. E. McCutchen MG
Clonts C. W. Johnson Mary 21 Jun 1905 199 B. H. Trammell MG
Clonts Thomas Boyd Carter Zera 11 Dec 1910 296 Marvin Williams
Cloud Burton Franklin Powell Willie Gertrude 2 Jul 1900 106 J. A. Thurman MG
Coalson Homer King Ethel 4 Apr 1915 382 S. T. Gilland MG
Cochran Chap Butler Maggie 11 Aug 1907 233 G. B. Braswell MG
Cochran E. O. Reed M. S. F. 30 Jan 1898 69 James T. Stamps JP
Cochran E. O. Hunter Ida 27 Aug 1905 202 J. T. Stamps JP
Cochran J. C. Ward Lelah 24 Dec 1905 208 J. T. Lee JP
Cochran J. L. Roberts Dessa 30 Sept 1900 111 Franklin Carver NP
Cochran J. O. Morrow Minnie 17 Mar 1904 172 S. T. Gilland MG
Cochran Jessee Butler Mattie 3 Aug 1913 349 S. T. Gilland MG
Cochran W. B. McGee Nannie Laura 1 Nov 1903 179 T. M. Hooper MG
Cole Franklin Conner Aley 20 Dec 1914 377 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Cole Grady Postell Berma 3 Feb 1912 320 S. T. Gilland MG
Cole J. C. Rodgers Lou Anna 11 Nov 1911 313 License Only
Cole J. C. Cole Lillie 20 Jan 1912 319 License Only
Cole Wylie Cole Jessie 21 Mar 1908 248 J. W. Palmer MG
Collins H. O. Cheek Alice T. 23 Mar 1913 345 S. T. Gilland MG
Collins Vivian Wood Sadie Octavia 8 Jul 1914 386 S. T. Gilland MG
Compton Robert Thompson Ruth 27 Mar 1914 364 J. H. McLarty ORD
Congo Millard Cavat Effie 25 Jun 1916 406 J. E. Harbin NP
Connally A. L. Scroggins Agnes 24 Dec 1911 317 J. A. Pittman ORD
Connally J. O. Krikley Minnie 4 Dec 1904 188 J. E. Harbin NP
Connally James M. Kirkley Minnie 11 Dec 1904 190 James Carroll
Connally T. D. Holland Laura 31 Jan 1909 268 J. E. Harbin NP
Connally T. W. Lee Ella 22 Dec 1907 241 W. T. Williams JP
Connaly W. H. Humphries Bena 22 Oct 1896 35 S. H. Harris MG
Cook C. C. Butler Pollie 13 Jan 1897 49 Rev. A. J. Coalson MG
Cook Clarence N. Butler Lillie C. 21 Dec 1910 298 Marvin Williams MG
Cook J. W. Mason L. J. 27 Dec 1894 12 F. J. Dodd MG
Cook John Hembree Lizzie 24 Feb 1901 121 A. Hembree MG
Cook Joseph K. Warner Mystie 3 Sept 1902 146 J. B. Holland MG
Cook Roy Hudgins Mamie 5 Nov 1916 413 J. K. Daniell JP
Cooper W. P. McElreath Emma 19 Dec 1897 65 D. J. Myrick MG
Cornett Roy Roan Dora 31 Jan 1914 360 S. T. Gilland MG
Costley James H. Bartlett Lula or Leila 15 Sept 1901 130 James T. Stamps JP
Couch Albert Owens Louie 28 Apr 1908 249 J. A. Pittman ORD
Couch Bernard Henslee Alice 23 Aug 1908 256 John Couch NP/JP
Couch Grover Hunter M. J. 7 Jul 1908 253 License Only
Couch J. A. Cook Sallie 7 Aug 1915 387 J. A. McAlister NP/JP
Couch J. C. George Emma 4 Aug 1908 255 John Couch NP/JP
Couch J. H. Eason Emma 25 Jul 1904 178 L. W. Mason MG
Couch J. H. Hambrick Leilla 25 Jul 1909 272 Rev. John Edwards
Couch L. P. McGuire Jennie 7 Sept 1906 220 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Couch Olen Rainwater Jessie 4 Jan 1914 358 S. T. Gilland MG
Cowan W. A. Swafford Vassie 24 Dec 1908 263 John R. Lewis MG
Cox John T. Hughes Ella 20 Nov 1905 206 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Craig R. B. Bivins Lucy 4 Jan 1913 340 Rev. W. M. Samples
Craig Robert Long Addie 25 Dec 1910 299 J. T. Lee JP
Crane Orvil Smith Beatrice 12 Mar 1910 287 License Only
Craton Isaac Thompson Flora 20 Apr 1912 323 J. A. Pittman ORD
Craton J. H. Ford Emma 20 Feb 1910 286 L. W. Mason MG
Crawford Bert Johnson Ella 5 Jun 1916 405 R. M. Wilson JP
Crawley Ernest Ford Willie May 8 Aug 1913 349 License Only
Crawley Ernest Craig Effie 24 Nov 1914 374 License Only
Creel J. G. Miller Adell 28 Jun 1913 348 Robert M. Smith JP
Creel Willie Weathington Mary Lou 12 Sept 1915 388 Robert M. Smith JP
Crider T. E. Aderhold Mattie 13 Apr 1902 140 H. H. Connell
Croft George N. Watson Inez 15 Mar 1913 344 Rev. Loyd B. Field
Croker Andrew Pilgrim Myrtice 19 Apr 1908 249 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Croker H. S. Croker Odessa 9 Jul 1906 216 J. A. Pittman ORD
Croker J. H. Ballard Linnie 21 Jan 1901 120 John C. Brassell JP
Croker Sterling Adams Lela 9 May 1901 125 John S. Edwards MG
Crook J. R. Strickland Linnie 12 Oct 1901 132 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Cunningham H. G. Rainwater Bessie 27 Feb 1915 381 J. R. Spear MG
Cunningham J. T. Smith Maude 27 Mar 1910 287 R. M. Smith JP
Dalrymple T. M. Hendricks Viola 3 Apr 1912 322 J. E. Harbin NP
Dalrymple William L. Butler Viola 30 Nov 1902 149 J. T. Lee JP
Dameron James T. Hollaway Dessa 25 Dec 1902 150 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Danforth J. H. McLarty Leota 24 Nov 1912 333 Rufus L. Dodd MG
Daniel Forrest H. Landrum Mattie M . 29 Oct 1911 312 J. E. Harbin NP
Daniel J. H. Murphy S. E. 20 Oct 1915 C 389 R. M. Lovvorn MG
Daniel J. K. Long M. E. 13 Jan 1897 40 J. A. Miles JP
Daniel J. N. Phillips Saffronia 12 Jul 1898 75 License Only
Daniel Jesse L. Martin Effie Zona 1 Feb 1914 360 S. T. Gilland MG
Daniel Moses B. Gable Annie I. 15 Nov 1894 7 A. Hembree NP/JP
Daniel T. T. Banks Mary 8 Aug 1895 22 W. R. Daniel MG
Daniel W. J. Washington Rodgan 3 Mar 1895 17 J. M. Cook NP/JP
Daniel William Giles Emma 21 Mar 1897 48 W. R. Daniel MG
Daniel William A. T. Holloway Grace L. 3 Dec 1911 315 S. C. Payne MG
Daniel Young Gable Mannie 5 Nov 1896 37 A. Hembree MG
Daniell D. J. Webb Annie Kate 13 Oct 1912 331 W. S. Hubbard MG
Daniell E. A. Dorsett Ora Odessa 12 Nov 1897 61 J. T. Lee JP
Daniell F. H. Watkins Bernice 26 Sept 1908 257 J. T. Lee JP
Daniell H. J. Lee M. J. 30 Dec 1894 13 A. Hembree NP/JP
Daniell John J. Sayer Alvan 9 Oct 1904 183 H. H. Connell MG
Daniell Patman Miller Ida 8 Dec 1912 336 J. T. Lee JP
Daniell Soleman Talley Webb Emma Bell 22 Mar 1903 158 S. W. Mason MG
Daniell W. C. Lee Ora O. 9 Jul 1916 407 J. K. Daniell JP
Daniell W. T. Edge E. V., Miss 27 Jun 1894 1 J. A. Miles JP
Daniell W. T. Lowry Hattie Lee 22 Jul 1906 217 J. T. Stamps JP
Daniell Wm. Curtis Noles Media 12 Aug 1917 426 J. K. Daniell JP
Darnell Horace Brittain Fannie Lee 3 Dec 1909 279 H. H. Connell MG
Davidson Spencer Abercrombie Ola 3 Dec 1902 150 L. W. Mason MG
Davidson T. E. Ward S. E. 9 Dec 1894 10 J. B. Miles JP
Davis J. M. Johnson Clara M. 25 Jun 1911 307 J. A. Pittman
Davis John Harris Mathews Bersha 15 Jun 1902 142 J. J. Kerby NP/JP
Davis Mason Ward Georgia 12 Aug 1894 3 J. A. Miles JP
Davis Ransom Tucker Mattie 18 Dec 1904 177 Thomas H. Gibson MG
Davis Ransom Lang Mabel 2 Jan 1915 379 F. E. Jenkins JP
Davis Scott Leatherwood Ida 10 Jul 1905 200 Loy Warwick MG
Davison H. D. Gattis A. D. 26 Nov 1895 25 A. A. McLarty JP
Davison Homer Morris Mertis 1 Oct 1916 412 Thomas Carnes MG
Davison ? W. H. Camp Maud 18 Sept 1901 128 J. B. Thomason JP
Day J. Newt New Minnie Lee 6 Jan 1904 170 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Deal D. F. Baggett Lena 3 Nov 1895 24 B. P. Rodgers MG
Deal Furman Bonds Lula 29 Aug 1915 387 J. E. Harbin NP
Deal J. C. Bonds Ida 21 Jul 1907 232 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Deal M. A. Bell Bettie 14 May 1901 124 Returned not used
Deal M. A. Standridge Jessie or Jennie 11 Aug 1901 128 C. E. Strickland JP
DeFoor A. J. Timmons Annie 26 Jan 1913 341 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
DeFoor J. T. McCurdy Addie 29 Mar 1914 364 J. I. Abercrombie MG
DeLaperriere A. L. Phillips Bertice Beatrice 1 Dec 1915 395 J. T. Gibson MG
Demoney J. C. Hunt Mary 28 Jul 1897 56 W. J. Harbin JP
Demoney John Dutton True 4 Jan 1910 284 G. A. Bass JP
Dempsey J. L. Strickland Emma 13 Nov 1904 187 W. T. Williams JP
Dewberry W. J. Bolden Hallie 22 Aug 1916 408 J. H. McLarty ORD
Dickerson E. S. Harper M. C. 1 Dec 1912 336 R. H. Henslee JP
Dickerson W. C. Sibley Burnice 6 Dec 1903 166 J. N. Myers MG
Dickerson W. S. Giles Cora Lee 13 Jul 1913 348 W. S. Hubbard MG
Dingler George Pope Burma 15 Sept 1916 410 License Only
Dodson John P. Baggett Alma 8 Sept 1901 130 A. A. McLarty JP
Dodson Luther McKelvey Bertha 27 Dec 1908 264 John R. Lewis MG
Dodson R. P. Vansant Bessie Ruth 29 Feb 1916 400 J. T. Gibson MG
Donaldson W. T. Haygood M. L. 22 Mar 1898 72 D. J. Myrick MG
Dorris H. C. Turner Nannie 16 Sept 1896 30 D. J. Myrick MG
Dorsett A. C. Self Ella 1 Sept 1901 129 J. A. Hulsy JP
Dorsett E. D. Riggs Inez 21 May 1911 305 John F. Bryce MG
Dorsett E. G. Bearden Ophelia 7 Jun 1896 42 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Dorsett Earley G. Croker Kate L. 27 Mar 1904 173 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Dorsett M. L. Bolton Cora 28 Feb 1900 103 Rev. T. T. Twitty MG
Doss Clyde Stisher Ellen 21 Nov 1914 374 License Only
Doss O. C. Reynolds Lois 7 Nov 1914 373 License Only
Dover J. H. Ayers L. E. 21 Jan 1914 358 R. H. Henslee JP
Downs H. L. Hembree Maud 11 Jan 1903 155 J. B. Florence JP
Doyal R. A. Fowler Martha G. 1 Mar 1908 247 James M. Whitley NP/JP
Driskell H. C. Mann Ida 18 Jun 1905 200 Frank Couch JP
Drumm R. L. Fields Eunice 31 Dec 1911 317 T. M. Hamrick NP/JP
Dudley J. Lewis Bramlett Willie Mae 24 Mar 1917 420 License Only
Duffie Lon Blissett Katie 9 Apr 1899 89 J. P. Watson JP
Duffie Lou Blissett Kate 9 Apr 1899 97 J. E. Watson, Jr. JP
Duke E. C. or E. G. Hunter Dessa 6 Dec 1908 260 J. A. Pittman ORD
Duke Henry E. Castleberry Clara Mae 19 Sept 1915 389 J. S. Reynolds MG
Duke J. H. Webb M. B. 19 Mar 1916 402 R. H. Henslee JP
Duke Wallace Brown Lillie 21 Dec 1902 153 J. E. Harbin NP
Dukes D. G. Dukes Ester 15 Mar 1908 248 L. W. Mason MG
Duncan John Raymond Perkins Pearl 17 Jun 1908 252 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Duncan William F. Thomas Mattie V. 29 Sept 1904 182 F. M. Yancy NP/JP
Dunn J. L. Hill Cornelia M. 10 Dec 1914 376 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Duren G. T. McKelvey Maud 18 Dec 1910 296 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Duren J. R. Giles Ora 24 Nov 1912 334 D. W. Carter MG
Duren J. S. Smith Florence 3 Sept 1912 329 W. S. Hubbard MG
Duren R. F. Vansant Iva Belle 17 Oct 1915 391 G. P. Braswell MG
Durham W. H. Griggs Maude E. 10 Jan 1912 318 Marvin Williams MG
Eady Floyd Cook Dessa Mae 7 Dec 1915 396 J. H. McLarty ORD
Eakes Mathew Marion Strickland Lillian Mary 23 Dec 1902 153 Rev. G. M. Eakes
Eason Charley N. Owens Annie 15 Aug 1901 128 W. R. Daniel MG
Eason Howard Owens Louvinia 18 Apr 1900 104 W. R. Daniel MG
Eason J. C. Nixon Jessie 26 Feb 1905 196 W. T. Williams JP
Eason T. H. Burson Blanche 20 Apr 1896 97 W. J. Camp NP
Eason W. R. Hunt Eunice 8 Dec 1900 114 John Spier MG
Easterwood Frank McWhorter Rilla 11 Jul 1915 385 G. F. Cole JP
Easterwood Homer Robbins Bessie 22 Mar 1916 402 License Only
Easterwood Homer Robbins Bessie 22 Apr 1916 403 License Only
Easterwood J. W. Williams L. E. 24 Sept 1904 182 License Only
Easterwood M. L. Lane Ruth 14 Oct 1900 112 J. R. Mathews JP
Easterwood M. O. Teal Winnie 8 Feb 1906 211 W. J. Hall JP
Edge J. A. Boyd L. L. 13 Jan 1897 55 H. C. Payne MG
Edge O. V. Stovall Queenie 2 Mar 1902 139 W. R. Daniel MG
Edge W. B. Milam Darling 19 Jan 1902 138 J. T. Lee JP
Edge Walker Barron Ida 5 Nov 1905 205 R. M. Smith JP
Edwards Charley Waldrup Annie 22 Nov 1900 113 J. M. Cobb NP/JP
Edwards Hugh G. White Bessie 2 Jan 1908 243 License Only
Edwards R. E. Baggett Ida 21 May 1897 40 J. I. Oxford MG
Eidson Oscar Bearfield Emma 27 Oct 1907 236 A. A. Hudson JP
Eidson Oscar Barfield Adda 24 Dec 1911 316 J. W. McLeod MG
Eidson R. M. Thompson Clara 5 Apr 1903 158 J. J. Shadix MG
Eidson W. A. Hudson Werton 20 Feb 1898 72 J. J. Shadix MG
Ellard Jess (Jep) Thompson Ceclia 13 Jul 1910 290 License Only
Ellis Brock Smallwood Lillie Mae 8 Aug 1915 387 J. H. McLarty ORD
Ellis Floyd Standridge Belle 10 Dec 1911 316 J. E. Harbin
Endsley T. L. Wood E. V. 20 Oct 1901 132 J. M. Spinks MG
English J. W. Wallace Louella 30 May 1906 214 J. A. Pittman
Enterkin D. A. Vansant Onie 27 Nov 1898 83 K. I. Keaton
Enterkin H. W. Johnson Nola 23 Sept 1894 5 K. I. Keaton JP
Enterkin J. Arthur Perkins Virgia Marie 20 Jun 1906 215 B. H. Trammell MG
Enterkin J. M. Barrow Grace 27 Nov 1913 354 G. P. Braswell MG
Enterkin J. P. Miles Ethel 22 Oct 1911 311 S. P. Arnold MG
Enterkin L. T. Bell Annie E. 4 Dec 1904 188 Harry Meek MG
Enterkin W. Q. Causey Mattie 5 Dec 1899 111 J. T. Lee JP
Ergle C. C. Tyson Verta 1 Mar 1908 246 J. T. Lee JP
Ergle C. L. Wood Kittie 31 Mar 1901 123 C. E. Strickland JP
Ergle C. W. Lee Ara 12 Apr 1914 364 J. A. McLeod MG
Ergle J. G. Taylor Bessie B. 18 Aug 1907 234 J. A. Pittman ORD
Ergle Lonnie E. Standridge Lena 19 Jun 1904 175 J. H. Spears JP
Ergle Thomas Luther Milam Clarra Belle 20 May 1906 214 J. A. Pittman ORD
Ergle V. F. Florence Euna 4 Nov 1900 112 K. I. Keaton
Eskew B. F. Roberson Eliza Ann 27 Jul 1894 2 K. I. Keaton JP
Eskew David Bearden Ethel 21 Feb 1915 380 R. M. Smith JP
Eskew G. W. Giles Mary 22 Dec 1912 337 D. W. Carter MG
Eskew George Butler Lottie 1 Sept 1907 235 R. M. Smith JP
Eskew J. E. Blankenship Allie 2 Jun 1895 20 K. I. Keaton JP
Eskew J. S. Smith J. A. 21 Dec 1900 117 W. J. Camp NP/JP
Estes C. M. Smith Maud 3 Mar 1912 321 W. S. Hubbard MG
Estes W. B. Duncan Minnie Fay 12 Oct 1915 391 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Estes W. W. Friddell Texas 24 Mar 1907 228 John W. Franck NP/JP
Evans Bernard Harper Attie 29 Sept 1912 330 A. R. Bomar JP
Evans Charles McCourler Pearl 8 Jun 1907 231 Licnese Only
Evans Herbert Qualls Effie 29 Dec 1908 265 W. J. Hall JP
Evans James King Alma 28 Sept 1913 351 S. T. Gilland MG
Evans Newton Baldwin Alice Mae 7 Dec 1913 355 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Evans W. H. Newbern Claudie 7 Jun 1914 367 S. T. Gilland MG
Everett Will B. Ballinger Mamie L. 12 Feb 1903 157 E. W. Ballinger MG
Ewing G. M. Hood Minnie 10 Jan 1897 49 J. W. Taylor MG
Ewing J. T. Vessell Emma 20 Oct 1902 147 W. R. Daniel MG
Exum Arp Timmons Mamie 19 Feb 1911 303 J. T. Miles JP
Fargason D. D. Rutherford Lillie 17 Jan 1909 266 S. T. Gilland MG
Fargason Thomas Hatchett Rinnie 29 Dec 1912 339 S. T. Gilland MG
Farmer T. J. James Ida 16 Nov 1909 277 W. T. Williams
Farr John Stovall Evie 7 Sept 1902 146 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Feely E. L. Hunt Lizzie May 24 Sept 1905 204 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Feely J. T. Morris Kitty O. 13 Sept 1894 4 K. I. Keaton JP
Feltman John Giles Mary 6 Jul 1912 326 License Only
Ferrell Harry Smallwood Alice 15 Dec 1914 376 R. M. Smith JP
Fields J. F. Long E. W. 25 Dec 1898 85 W. R. Daniel MG
Fields R. L. Long E. J. 4 Jul 1897 55 W. R. Daniel MG
Fields W. M. Shaddix M. J. 9 May 1897 51 J. T. Stamps JP
Fincher H. L. Huff Mollie 28 Aug 1915 387 License Only
Fomby Luther Capps May 10 Nov 1907 237 John W. Franck MG
Ford Willis Hackney Tessie 12 May 1912 324 D. M. Boatright NP/JP
Forister C. E. Brown Lola 26 Dec 1897 67 D. J. Myrick MG
Forister Frank Bomar Mattie 22 Dec 1896 34 Rev. A. J. Coalson MG
Forrester E. F. Wright Alma 20 Dec 1908 263 J. A. Pittman ORD
Forrester Walter Roberts Mary 18 Mar 1911 304 Marvin Williams
Forsyth H. K. Meadows Addie 27 Nov 1904 190 J. E. Harbin NP
Foster A. R. Jordan Mary D. 22 May 1910 289 J. M. Hammond NP/JP
Foster Adam R. Jordan Kitie or Hattie 6 Mar 1904 172 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Foster E. A. Kirkley Lela 23 Dec 1906 224 S. T. Gilland MG
Foster V. B. York Myrte Lee 14 Aug 1910 291 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Fountain J. T. Clark Nona 16 Jul 1916 407 R. M. Smith JP
Fountain R. L. Burnett M. A. 13 Feb 1898 70 James T. Stamps JP
Fountain R. L. Camp Myrta 10 Jan 1902 137 James A. Stamps JP
Fowler John Bryant Ira Lee 20 Feb 1916 400 J. I. Abercrombie MG
Fowler Ollie Hightower Hattie B. 27 Jan 1907 226 J. W. Franck NP/JP
Fowler W. B. Morris Hattie 11 Oct 1903 179 E. M. Stanton
Fowler W. H. Owens Mary V. 6 Apr 1912 322 J. A. Pittman ORD
Frazier Harry Hornbuckle Alline 19 Jan 1913 341 J. H. McLarty ORD
Free or Furr T. J. Johnson W. M. 21 Sept 1902 147 J. M. Spinks MG
Freeman J. L. Miller Belle 29 Oct 1896 37 Rev. A. J. Coalson MG
Freeman J. T. Moore Emma 15 Dec 1901 135 J. B. Holland MG
Freeman W. W. Feltman Lizzie 18 Nov 1906 222 T. A. Higdon MG
Friddell Allen Barefield Mary 9 Jan 1898 71 J. J. Shadix MG
Friddell W. L. Meador C. B. 6 Apr 1897 53 J. T. Stamps JP
Friddell W. R. Griffith Janie 9 Sept 1910 293 Rev. D. W. Carter
Furman R. A. Gore Virgie L. 2 Jan 1916 398 J. E. Russell MG
Furr A. F. Townsend Effie 10 Sept 1906 219 W. J. DeFoor NP/JP
Furr Slaughter McGuire Ola Lee 5 Mar 1911 302 Rev. J. C. Smith
Furr W. W. McGuire Anna 12 May 1907 230 W. A. Leathers JP
Gable George Camp Oma 15 Oct 1916 412 S. T. Gilland MG
Gable Harvey Whitlock Janie 21 Apr 1914 365 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Gable James E. Camp Mary 23 Sept 1911 310 A. A. Bomar JP
Gable Oscar H. Rainwater Bertha U. 20 Dec 1903 167 J. H. Spears JP
Gable S. J. New Mattie E. 4 Sept 1911 309 J. A. Pittman ORD
Gable Walter O. Banks Ruth 21 May 1911 306 J. T. Lee JP
Gable Wilbur Busbin Ida 6 Sept 1908 257 J. T. Lee JP
Gamel L. H. Harper D. L. 27 Dec 1896 59 J. J. Shadix MG
Gamel W. W. Eskew Nora 7 Apr 1895 18 J. J. Shadix OM
Garmon A. L. McCurdy Myrtle 27 Sept 1896 31 S. T. Gilland
Garmon W. E. Norton Lela (Lena) 13 Apr 1899 89 Z. B. Fuller NP/JP
Garrett D. Y. Williams Ila 23 Dec 1900 117 Owen O. Williams MG
Garrett L. G., Dr. Cloud Candacy R. 4 Mar 1908 247 S. A. Harris MG
Garrett W. M. McTyre Claudie 17 Dec 1900 115 Owen O. Williams MG
Gary James A. Feltman Pearl 20 Oct 1912 332 Robert M. Smith JP
Gary Joseph Hudson Ruby 17 Oct 1915 391 B. P. Watkins MG
Gaston S. C. Williams N. J. 10 Apr 1898 73 John W. Franks NP/JP
Gaston Willie H. Marks Mary W. 17 Jun 1917 422 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Gattis Vester Smith Claudie 5 May 1907 230 N. M. Wilson JP
Geary J. B. Smith Nora 23 Mar 1913 344 J. H. McLarty ORD
Gentry Wayne Chatham Florence 26 Jun 1910 290 John W. Franck NP/JP
George W. H. Morris Burnie 28 Jul 1912 327 G. P. Braswell MG
Gibson James M. Wheeler Margaret 13 Jan 1897 39 J. M. Abercrombie NP/JP
Gibson Patrick Jacobs Josey 22 Dec 1895 43 C. Blair NP/JP
Gideon A. A. Collins Etheleel 12 Feb 1916 399 J. C. Atkinson MG
Gideon John H. Huckaby Carrie K. 29 Jun 1910 289 J. A. Pittman ORD
Giles A. D. Brown Sallie 27 Oct 1904 184 J. T. Stamps JP
Giles Guy King Jessie 15 Oct 1916 412 S. E. Cassidy MG
Giles J. L. Aderhold Clara 10 Sept 1896 35 D. J. Myrick MG
Giles J. S., Jr. Brown E. B. 22 Feb 1903 157 James T. Stamps JP
Giles J. T. Barron Clementine 24 Dec 1895 44 Owen O. Williams
Giles John H. Wilson L. C. 29 Jun 1900 106 License Only
Giles John H. Wilson L. C. 8 Jul 1900 111 J. J. Shadix MG
Giles R. M. Baggett Nannie B. 27 Jan 1909 261 R. M. Wilson JP
Giles S. E. Holland Florence 25 Dec 1910 298 Robert M. Smith JP
Giles W. M. Daniel Annie 21 Jan 1896 28 J. A. Miles JP
Giles William I. Gunid Mary A. 12 Jan 1901 120 J. T. Stamps JP
Gill Henry Burnett E. 9 Oct 1900 107 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Gill T. H. Burnett Etta 23 Dec 1907 241 G. B. Sewell JP
Gilland A. W. Newell M. E. 4 May 1902 140 License Only
Gilland Claud Ayers Causby 2 Jan 1910 283 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Gilland G. W. Keaton F. A. 2 Sept 1897 57 Rev. J. T. Gilland MG
Gilland L. J. Bell Lugenia 6 Nov 1903 164 T. S. Meadows
Gilland O. O. Tyson Emma 6 Sept 1908 257 J. T. Lee JP
Gilland Ralph G. Byram Julia Mae 22 Apr 1917 421 J. W. McLeod MG
Gilland W. G. Stovall Nellie 12 Nov 1905 206 J. D. Prichard MG
Gilmer C. C. Patterson Thelma 4 Feb 1917 419 F. A. Aderhold NP/JP
Gilstrap O. H. Ledford Emmie 13 Mar 1915 381 Harry Mock MG
Gilstrap William Boswell Eunice 17 Jul 1915 386 R. M. Wilson JP
Gladden J. A. Atkinson Millie 21 May 1917 422 J. H. McLarty ORD
Glass John Daniell Emma 18 Nov 1915 393 L. W. Mason MG
Glass Manson Loyd Carrie 1 Jun 1910 289 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
Glaze Andrew Malone Maud 29 Dec 1906 225 J. E. Harbin
Glover J. B. Butler Jennie 13 Oct 1895 23 W. J. Camp NP
Godfrey Thomas A. Medlock Annie 19 Oct 1902 148 W. P. Hemphill MG
Godsy Robert Nix Vassie 24 Feb 1907 228 J. A. Young JP
Gordon Ernest Elsberry Nannie 21 Dec 1913 356 J. H. McLarty ORD
Gordon L. H. Griggs Ruby 19 Jan 1913 340 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Gore A. T. Horn Lizzie 30 Apr 1911 305 S. T. Gilland MG
Gore Alby T. Mitchell Maggie 22 Apr 1903 159 C. E. Strickland JP
Gore Burl Jones Victory 15 Sept 1895 22 W. H. Hudson NP/JP
Gore E. A. Wood F. V. 16 Apr 1899 90 James W. McGouirk JP
Gore G. C. Gannt Blanche 19 Nov 1911 314 A. R. Bomar JP
Gore M. A. Burnette Varina B. 28 Dec 1904 189 J. E. Harbin NP
Gore M. C. Strickland Eunice 27 Dec 1905 209 S. T. Gilland MG
Gore W. H. Glover Lela F. 16 Jan 1898 69 Rev. J. A. Edge MG
Gorman W. A. Norton Carrie 1 Aug 1897 56 Miles D. Norton MG
Grantham A. A. Davis Livonia 21 Oct 1906 221 J. E. Harbin
Grantham J. W. Pilgrim Mandy 5 Sept 1897 58 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Grantham W. T. Queen Lera 19 Jul 1914 368 J. H. McLarty ORD
Gray Chester Rice Lois 24 Dec 1911 316 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Gray Esker Harbin Bertha 29 Apr 1917 422 R. M. Smith JP
Green Charles Brock Emma 22 Mar 1915 381 W. J. Hall JP
Green Henry Leatherwood Hattie 19 Sept 1902 145 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Greene Caphus Morris Mary 21 Aug 1910 292 W. W. Yarbrough MG
Greene H. S. Cagle Lula 29 Oct 1916 413 Robert M. Smith JP
Gresham T. M. Maroney M. M. 6 Dec 1903 167 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Gresham W. W. Walton Hannah Othella 27 May 1906 214 W. R. Barron
Griffin C. A. Robertson Emma 14 Oct 1906 220 Loy Warwick MG
Griffis Charley Pate or Payton Lizzie 20 Jul 1902 144 James T. Stamps JP
Griffis O. W. Carnes Nora 24 Jan 1904 171 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Griffith Albert Thompson Bertie May 5 Jan 1913 339 D. W. Carter MG
Griffith J. A. Barnett Mellie 1 Feb 1914 361 F. E. Jenkins MG
Griffith Ottis Price Froncie 28 Dec 1907 240 John W. Franck NP/JP
Griffith R. D. Dempsey Emma 6 Jan 1917 417 J. E. Harbin NP
Griffith Samuel A. Tanner R. E. 24 Jul 1898 76 D. J. Myrick MG
Griffith Wilburn Hudson Mary 15 Dec 1907 239 John W. Franck NP
Griggs R. E. Watson Sallie 29 Dec 1904 193 S. T. Gilland MG
Gurley David H. Baggett Esma Gertrude 28 Dec 1904 191 John F. Balis MG
Hagan Rolley Lee Nora 12 Aug 1900 107 K. I. Keaton JP
Hall Charly Bell Martha 25 Dec 1902 152 Thomas Carnes MG
Hall George Bailey Alice 15 Jun 1911 306 Marvin Williams MG
Hall J. C. Miller Jane 25 Nov 1901 134 J. J. Shadix MG
Hall Leon V. Hines Effie 6 Dec 1908 260 Allen Hudson JP
Hall W. T. Morris Nannie 3 May 1908 250 W. J. Hall JP
Hallman Charley Morris Louella 7 May 1909 273 W. J. Hall JP
Hallman J. W. Gattis Allie 25 Oct 1896 32 A. A. McLarty JP
Hallman J. W. Baggett Lelah 6 Jan 1907 225 J. T. Lee JP
Hallman Jody Plunkett Ida 4 Feb 1906 211 W. J. Hall JP
Hallman Leonard Fuller Eunice 22 Jul 1917 424 R. M. Wilson JP
Hallman Lou Tyson Nannie 27 Oct 1907 237 J. T. Lee JP
Hallman O. H. Rutherford Jennie 28 Dec 1913 357 J. H. McLarty ORD
Hallman William H. Malone Mary 4 Jul 1897 52 Alonzo Furr JP
Hallman Zarah Robinson Rachel 12 Jul 1914 368 Jacob C. Grose MG
Hamby C. C. Pace Catherine 7 Jan 1913 340 J. R. Daniell
Hamby J. A. Camp Freddie Bell 27 Nov 1906 222 S. T. Gilland MG
Hamby N. M. Boatright Ethel 5 Jun 1898 81 J. T. Lee JP
Hamby W. F. Butler Ella 26 Dec 1894 13 S. H. Boswell MG
Hamilton C. J. Eason Effie 1 Aug 1908 254 J. A. Pittman ORD
Hammond H. L. Gossage Mary C. 19 Feb 1905 196 J. A. Pittman ORD
Hamrick Alton H. Furr Etta 4 Oct 1903 134 J. R. Mathews JP
Hamrick Mayfield Richardson Alice 27 Aug 1910 292 License Only
Haney W. F. Haney Mary 30 Sept 1896 36 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Hannah J. P. Camp Mary Lou 8 Feb 1905 195 A. J. Morgan MG
Hannah Madison Covington Ward Rilla Lee 9 Nov 1911 313 J. T. Gibson MG
Hansard F. E. Lee Arila 11 May 1913 346 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
Hansard J. J. Bell Rhoda 14 Jun 1908 251 Thomas Carnes MG
Hanson J. F. Handley Mattie 27 Jan 1902 139 W. T. Williams JP
Harbin Marsh Yeager Anna 19 Jun 1896 44 Jno. G. Maxwell NP/JP
Harbin O. A. Adamson Ethel 20 May 1903 160 H. H. Connell
Harbin W. J. Johnson N. O. 24 Nov 1904 187 W. J. Camp JP
Hardin Zander Hembree Dema 9 Aug 1914 369 John Crider MG
Harding J. G. Moody Mae 6 Jun 1915 384 J. T. Gibson NP
Harding James W. Hembree Bessie F. 22 Nov 1908 259 R. M. Wilson JP
Harding Johnnie C. Morris Mattie Parmelia 11 Nov 1913 354 J. T. Gibson MG
Harding Robert C. Johnston Nellie L. 14 Apr 1910 288 C. Thos. Greer MG
Harding Samuel Coleman Abercrombie Lettie Lucile 15 Oct 1913 352 J. T. Gibson MG
Hardy George Rickerson Leona M. 22 Jan 1906 211 License Only
Hardy W. O. Norris Essie 25 Aug 1912 328 J. E. Harbin NP
Harmon J. T. Giles Jennie Mae 20 Dec 1914 377 A. R. Bomar JP
Harper B. F. Hunt M. J. 10 Mar 1896 42 D. J. Myrick MG
Harper Early Hilton Lizzie 11 Sept 1910 293 No Official Given
Harper Foster Luther Dora 31 Jul 1904 179 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Harper Homer Williams Pearl 4 Jul 1915 385 License Only
Harper John Adair Kate 8 Jun 1913 347 W. J. Hall JP
Harper T. C. Cole Lizzie 23 May 1903 161 J. R. Mathews JP
Harper W. B. Harper Lizzie 11 Aug 1898 76 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Harris David D. Pace Pearl Mae 1 May 1909 270 License Only
Harris J. W. C. Nestlehutt E. M. 8 Nov 1896 38 John F. Beyce
Harris Marion Pearce Julia 1 Oct 1899 94 J. J. Shadix MG
Hathcock E. W. Smallwood M. V. 24 Aug 1903 160 J. S. Woods Minister
Hathcock I. S. Herrod M. E. 10 Dec 1899 97 J. W. McGouirk JP
Hathcock Luther Hollis Percilla 16 Dec 1899 99 Franklin Carver NP
Hathcock Sperge Smith Bulah 7 Jul 1895 21 W. J. Camp NP/JP
Haven C. Lewis Foster Mae Blossom 25 Dec 1915 396 R. H. Chiland JP
Hayes J. E. Cash Bertha 12 Mar 1916 402 W. O. Cleveland NP/JP
Hayes N. W. Reynolds Myrtie 26 Apr 1914 365 R. H. Henslee JP
Haynes John Nations Mary 17 May 1898 75 License Only
Haynie Robert Dodson Ara 15 Dec 1907 239 J. T. Lee JP
Hays William Mortimer Garrett Annie Elizabeth 27 Oct 1904 184 M. J. Cofer MG
Head Ben Rogers Luana 12 Feb 1914 361 S. T. Gilland MG
Head Charley Jillett Lillie Mae 24 Dec 1912 338 J. A. Pittman ORD
Head Parker Williamson Jackie 27 Aug 1912 329 J. A. Pittman ORD
Heart C. S. Hindsman E. A. M. 8 Mar 1903 155 J. T. Lee JP
Heath Amos Morris Alice 19 Dec 1913 356 W. J. Hall JP
Hedgepath Wm. Massey Mary 29 Sept 1895 23 M. C. Turner JP
Hembree Grouver Duren Linnie Mae 24 Dec 1907 241 G. P. Braswell MG
Hembree J. O. Couch Alice 7 Aug 1904 186 L. W. Mason MG
Hembree James Oscar Harding Emma 3 Jun 1900 105 J. S. Woods MG
Hembree John Kimball Alma 12 Aug 1917 426 L. E. Bartlett JP
Hembree T. G. Strickland Mollie 21 Feb 1914 362 F. E. Jenkins MG
Hembree W. A. Ragan Martha M. 9 Jan 1895 15 A. A. McLarty JP
Hembree Walter Strickland Mollie 8 Aug 1913 349 License Only
Henderson Madison Heaton Ethel 1 Sept 1901 126 A. A. McLarty JP
Henderson T. D. Harper Beatrice 3 May 1908 250 F. M. Yancey NP
Hendon W. F. Vessell Ellen 24 Nov 1904 187 J. A. Spears JP
Hendrick J. E. Tolbert Mattie ot Hattie 25 Dec 1904 185 W. J. Hall JP
Hendricks C. C. Mozley Esma 17 Jan 1912 318 S. T. Gilland MG
Hendricks Frank Loyd Beatrice 4 Oct 1900 109 J. R. Mathews JP
Hendricks M. C. Camp Geneva 26 Nov 1916 414 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Hendrix J. W. Huey Emma 19 Dec 1897 65 Owen O. Williams MG
Hendrix S. L. Burnett M. A. 23 Dec 1894 12 K. I. Keaton JP
Henley J. B. Kilgore Verna 14 Jan 1914 358 J. T. Gibson MG
Henslee A. H. Hilton Clessie 16 Sept 1917 428 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Henslee Alton Harper Ola 4 Jan 1910 284 License Only
Henslee Med Hunter Lou 25 Aug 1907 234 J. A. Pittman ORD
Henslee Stephen T. Stamps Roena 25 Dec 1898 83 John W. Franck NP
Henslee T. C. Davis Jessie 27 Sept 1903 164 G. D. Braswell MG
Henslee W. A. Moody Maggie 24 Dec 1900 117 R. H. Henslee JP
Henslee Wm. Brown Dora 23 Dec 1913 356 J. K. Daniell JP
Henson Cleveland Grantham Fronie 11 Mar 1917 420 F. A. Aderhold NP/JP
Henson William Williams Sallie 26 Oct 1894 6 License Only
Herrod Cook Hawkins Ethel 30 Jul 1916 408 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Herrod J. H. Morris Stella 4 Jan 1903 151 J. J. Shadix MG
Hesterlee Ed Whitlock Fannie 26 Dec 1916 417 S. T. Gilland MG
Hesterly C. W. Miller Bessie 9 May 1907 250 W. H. Winters NP/JP
Hewitt E. J. Thompson Estell 20 Mar 1915 380 J. T. Norman JP
Hewitt W. E. Skinner Ennis 22 Dec 1912 338 H. H. Connell MG
Hicks H. M. Chandler Eula E. 2 Jan 1915 378 J. H. McLarty ORD
Hicks Sam S. Cole Ruth 17 Dec 1910 297 License Only
Hightower J. J. Smallwood Hattie 5 Mar 1916 401 J. H. McLarty ORD
Hightower King Sullivan Bertie 30 Jul 1911 307 J. E. Harbin NP
Hill Charlie Gower Carrie 26 Feb 1911 303 W. M. Samples MG
Hill George Reynolds Maud 20 Dec 1904 191 J. T. Stamps JP
Hill John Cole Amanda 2 Sept 1916 409 License Only
Hill W. T. Dukes Callie 22 Mar 1903 157 J. W. Kytle
Hilley B. L. Woods Beffie 20 Oct 1895 24 Owen O. Williams MG
Hilley Benjamin L. Houseworth Della 1 May 1902 145 J. J. Shadix MG
Hilley Carl Laster Mattie 16 Apr 1905 197 T. H. Landers MG
Hillyer Charlie Cole Maggie 19 Jun 1909 271 S. T. Gilland MG
Hindman W. C. Mitchell Nellie Mae 3 Oct 1915 390 J. E. Harbin MG
Hines O. H. Thompson Georgia 30 Oct 1904 184 J. T. Stamps JP
Hinson John Bolton Maudy 23 Oct 1910 294 W. J. Hall JP
Holcomb W. J. Williams Idella 8 Oct 1896 32 M. U. Evans NP
Holland J. J. Aderhold N. C. 25 Oct 1894 5 A. Hembree NP/JP Ex Off
Holland Jordan Daniel Ana 11 Dec 1898 84 J. T. Lee JP
Holland S. C. Keaton S. E. 30 Jul 1896 41 A. Hembree MG
Holland S. G. Harmon Bertie 29 Dec 1906 225 J. A. Pittman ORD
Hollaway G. L. Souter Ida 12 Dec 1909 281 J. E. Harbin JP
Hollaway Paul Hillyer Lelia 26 Jan 1910 285 J. S. Gilland MG
Holley J. J. Medlock Julia A. 25 Apr 1907 230 Rev. Edgar Jewell
Hollingsworth W. A. Cooper Mary Evie 5 Dec 1915 395 J. T. Gibson MG
Hollis J. L. Morris Beatrice 25 Feb 1906 212 John W. Franck NP/JP
Hollis J. W. Demoney Kate 2 Oct 1898 78 J. W. McGouirk JP
Hollis R. L. Florence Miss Cecil 30 Jun 1895 25 D. J. Myrick MG
Hollis T. P. Jackson Zettie 24 Dec 1916 416 L. M. Twiggs MG
Hollis Walter Walker Claudie 24 Aug 1908 251 J. E. Daniell
Hollis William McGouirk Dicey 20 Dec 1897 66 J. P. Watson, Jr. JP
Holloway Cleo Banks Florida 20 Aug 1916 408 R. M. Smith JP
Holloway W. T. Beddington Ophelia 13 Dec 1908 262 R. M. Wilson JP
Holt Sandy Zellers Lou 4 Jul 1904 176 License Only
Hornbuckle A. C. Couch Dora 24 Dec 1893 9 E. D. Lowery JP
Houseworth F. H. Daniell Leila 20 Dec 1908 262 S. T. Gilland MG
Howard Marion Coke Lane Emily 17 Nov 1897 62 B. H. Sasnett MG
Howard Robert L. Cook Lela 9 Jan 1895 14 D. J. Myrick MG
Howell Albert Rutherford Ora 2 Feb 1902 138 W. T. Williams JP
Howell Hubert G. Strickland Cora 3 Mar 1910 287 License Only
Howell Hubert Grady Strickland Cora 3 Mar 1912 319 W. H. Speer MG
Howington John Maroney Lizzie 2 Mar 1895 17 License Only
Huckaby Claud Roberson Ida 1 Nov 1908 258 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Huckaby Luther Pope Winn Willie Mae 14 May 1902 141 G. D. Braswell MG
Huckaby Thomas Pierce Winn Alva Louise 28 Dec 1910 297 Marvin Williams MG
Huckaby Wilburn C. McKelvey Coburn 31 Jan 1909 268 Rev. L. D. Huckaby
Hudgins J. B. Gantt Bessie 21 Nov 1915 394 L. W. Mason MG
Hudson A. G. Giles Myrtice 6 Sept 1908 256 John W. Franck NP
Hudson Albert S. Barron Savanah 9 Sept 1900 108 J. J. Shadix MG
Hudson Colmer C. Yates Carrie Gertrude 9 Dec 1897 64 J. I. Oxford MG
Hudson Eskew McGuire Maggie 18 Dec 1904 190 J. T. Lee JP
Hudson George Norred Emma 25 Oct 1908 258 R. M. Smith JP
Hudson H. S. Music Adelia 9 Jan 1898 71 J. J. Shadix MG
Hudson L. B. Price Lou Ella 30 Jan 1910 284 D. W. Carter
Hudson Robert Richards Nancy 25 Feb 1900 103 James T. Stamps JP
Hudson W. E., Sr. Wood Alice, Mrs. 24 Dec 1916 416 J. W. McLarty MG
Hudson W. H. Morris Effie C. 13 Dec 1908 260 R. M. Smith JP
Hudson Willie B. Duren Eula 1 Dec 1907 238 R. M. Smith JP
Hudson Willie E. Gable Lula 20 Sept 1904 182 S. T. Gilland MG
Huey H. L. James Roberta 20 Oct 1895 24 Franklin Carver JP
Huff Allen J. Thomas Dovie 25 Jan 1911 301 License Only
Huff Henry Hall Texas 31 Aug 1913 350 T. S. Norris MG
Huff John Standridge Lizzie 25 Dec 1898 85 Owen O. Williams MG
Huffine Eugene M. Dorris Lizzie May 4 Nov 1908 259 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Humphries Jesse Wallace Savannah 4 Jun 1905 199 James Carroll MG
Humphries W. A. Anderson M. E. 9 Dec 1894 9 John M. James JP
Hunter Alexander Tidwell Maud 8 May 1897 57 A. A. McLarty JP
Hunter Calvin Smallwood Ida 5 Jul 1903 161 W. J. Camp JP
Hunter Charley Stovall Weston 6 Dec 1914 375 J. K. Daniell JP
Hunter Henry George Frances 15 Aug 1897 57 A. A. McLarty JP
Hunter J. L. Austin Nellie 19 Mar 1916 402 Peter Steed NP/JP
Hunter James Strickland Dolly 12 Dec 1897 64 A. A. McLarty JP
Hunter Joe Smallwood Jennie 27 Dec 1896 39 A. A. McLarty JP
Hunter John Pilgrim Bessie 27 Mar 1912 322 License Only
Hunter Lee Heaton Viola 22 Nov 1896 33 H. T. Cooper
Hunter Lee Heaton Vola 22 Nov 1896 53 A. A. McLarty JP
Hunter Lindsey Payne Maggie 2 Dec 1906 223 J. T. Lee JP
Hunter William Hornsby Malisia 30 Jan 1902 142 James T. Stamps JP
Hurshberger J. M. Henderson Eula 10 May 1903 160 S. T. Gilland MG
Hurst J. L. Couch Mayme 10 Jun 1906 215 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Hurst J. L. Hunter Mary Janie 26 Dec 1909 282 W. J. Hall JP
Hurst J. W. Sheffield Annie 27 Nov 1910 295 R. O. Boatright NP
Hurst Lemuel Bolton Emma 18 Dec 1904 192 W. H. Hall JP
Hurst M. J. Bolden Leola 27 Nov 1904 187 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Hurst Samuel S. Bearfield Myrtle 28 Dec 1909 276 J. W. McLeod MG
Hurt Rayburn Couch Vonie 26 Jul 1908 254 L. W. Mason MG
Hutchenson J. R. Henly Minnie 20 Oct 1897 60 D. J. Myrick MG
Hutcherson R. B. Daniell Mattie 21 Sept 1902 146 J. R. Hutcherson JP
Jackson J. C. Crawley Jessie 26 Dec 1907 242 W. T. Williams JP
Jackson Oscar Cheek Genett 10 Aug 1913 350 J. H. McLarty ORD
Jackson T. A. Duncan Priscilla 30 Jun 1901 125 Fletcher Walton MG
Jackson W. E. De Freese M. E. 30 Dec 1897 70 Franklin Carver NP
Jackson William Thomas Pitts Ruby 23 Sept 1917 428 James E. Russell MG
Jacobs C. W. Richardson Georgia 27 Dec 1908 262 R. W. Odom MG
Jacobs D. J. Postwood Minnie Lee 28 Aug 1904 180 J. J. Shadix MG
Jacobs Davis Richardson Alice 29 Nov 1903 166 James Carroll MG
James G. C. Thompson Fannie Lou 30 Oct 1910 294 J. A. Pittman ORD
James Grady Strickland Eugene 25 Dec 1912 337 J. E. Harbin NP
James H. W. Carver Josephine 9 Jan 1896 28 W. H. Camp NP
James J. E. Forister B. U. 24 Dec 1900 118 License Only
James J. E. Forister B. U. 27 Dec 1900 120 Owen O. Williams MG
James J. W. McEachem Bobbie 1 Nov 1911 312 J. L. Ware MG
James L. C. Burnett Clyde 22 May 1910 288 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
James L. H. Carver Mattie 23 Dec 1894 12 John M. James JP
James T. H. Couch Idella 18 Nov 1916 414 J. S. Bookhardt MG
James W. E. Campbell Amanda 13 Jan 1895 15 K. I. Keaton JP
Johns William Leathers May 7 Nov 1897 61 K. I. Keaton JP
Johnson David T. Owen Minnie A. 8 May 1898 74 J. W. Frank NP/JP
Johnson David Terry Eason Arvie Henly Sept 1907 234 W. S. Hubbard MG
Johnson Grover Johnson Gertrude 5 Jan 1908 243 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Johnston A. W. McLarty M. D. 31 Oct 1896 32 License Only
Johnston A. W. McLarty H. D. 1 Nov 1896 54 A. A. McLarty JP
Johnston Claudes C. McLarty Mary Pearl 23 Nov 1909 278 J. S. Edwards MG
Johnston George R. Feely Bessie M. 22 Nov 1914 373 J. S. Edwards MG
Johnston S. E. Griffith Luella 4 Nov 1913 353 Marvin Williams MG
Johnston W. W. Gurley Georgia 22 Jan 1899 86 K. I. Keaton JP
Jones A. D. Tucker Laura I. 19 Jan 1903 156 H. T. Cooper ORD
Jones George T. Sides Mary R. 10 Oct 1910 294 J. A. Pittman ORD
Jones Gib Lester Lela L. 10 Jul 1916 407 R. M. Wilson JP
Jones J. A. Barrett Vinnie L. 21 Jan 1903 154 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Jones L. A. Fountain Arty 22 Nov 1898 75 John W. Frank NP/JP
Jones W. H. Chapman Amellia Estella 27 Dec 1903 167 John W. Franck NP
Jordan Andrew Griggs Jessie Bell 8 Jan 1899 86 S. P. Arnold NP
Jordan Carl Baxley Efie May 30 Nov 1914 375 J. H. McLarty ORD
Jordan Charles H. Peppers Emma Elizabeth 18 Jun 1916 406 J. E. Harbin NP
Jordan G. W. Hurst Lizzie 24 Jul 1910 291 W. J. Hall JP
Jordan J. P. Austin Mae 26 Dec 1915 397 Thomas Carnes MG
Jordan J. T. Jerkins Hettie C. 30 Mar 1915 382 J. T. Miles JP
Jordan William C. McGourik Polly, Mrs. 4 Jun 1916 405 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Joyner J. H. McHan Mahaley 22 Dec 1897 66 J. T. Stamps JP
Keaton George Harden Alice 5 Oct 1906 220 License Only
Keaton W. D. Hews C. F. 29 Aug 1897 58 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Keaton W. J. or J. L. Boyd M. R. 15 Dec 1898 88 F. C. Payne MG License says one, Cert says another
Kennedy C. H. McLarty M. A. 23 Jan 1897 70 A. A. McLarty JP
Kennedy Charles C. Bearden Alice 24 Feb 1903 164 L. W. Mason MG
Key Foster P., Dr. Selman Bessie V. 21 Dec 1903 168 T. E. McCutchen MG
Kimball C. M. Strickland Lizzie 22 Oct 1911 311 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Kimbrell E. A. Reynolds K. E. 10 May 1896 44 J. A. Miles JP
Kimbrell S. D. Connally Fannie 1 Dec 1901 134 C. E. Strickland JP
King Arthur Winn Elroy 23 Oct 1915 392 J. R. Spear MG
King Herschell Glover Ruth 17 Oct 1915 391 A. R. Bomar MG
King J. N. Norton Georgia 12 Jan 1895 15 M. D. Norton MG
King Walter Walton Willie 6 Nov 1910 295 J. E. Harbin NP
Kirby Charles Morris Effie 18 Feb 1917 419 L. E. Bartlett JP
Kirby Corbet Hudson Jinnie Lou 4 Jul 1915 385 John W. Frank NP/JP
Kirkley Joe Herrod Kate 5 Dec 1909 280 J. A. Pittman ORD
Kite G. J. Lasseter Beckie 11 Aug 1912 327 John W. Franck NP/JP
Kite Herbert Mallory M. B. 26 Dec 1897 67 J. I. Oxford MG
Kite Witernon? Baggett Bertha 12 Apr 1914 363 J. K. Daniell JP
Kocher Louie Alfred Maddox Mattie 3 Jul 1907 232 J. A. Pittman ORD
Kranbick O. W. Rowland J. E. 25 Jun 1908 252 S. T. Gilland
Lackey C. C. Whitley Lela 4 May 1913 345 W. T. Williams JP
Lambert E. P. New Josephine 4 Sept 1917 427 J. H. McLarty ORD
Lambert L. S. Morris Rilla 1 Dec 1906 223 J. T. Lee JP
Lambert O. M. Cook A. D. 19 Dec 1894 11 J. D. F_ayan? JP
Lambert William J. McCravy Martha J. 29 Oct 1899 95 A. A. McLarty JP
Land Albert Turner Lizzie 30 Aug 1913 350 License Only
Land Joseph R. Hudson Martha I. 23 Jan 1898 70 J. J. Shadix MG
Land Marion Bundrum Minnie 27 Feb 1910 286 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Land R. L. Turner Lizzie 14 Nov 1912 334 License Only
Land Robert Strawn Ola 22 Jul 1915 386 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Land W. A. Carr Alice 20 Oct 1905 204 J. T. Lee JP
Landers Oscar Rice Jessie 18 Jun 1905 199 L. W. Mason MG
Landman J. A. Jackson Oner 8 Mar 1908 247 W. T. Williams JP
Landrum H. T. Alley Annie 20 May 1906 214 J. A. Pittman ORD
Landrum J. H. Wood A. J. 20 Aug 1899 92 J. W. McGouirk JP
Landrum Otis Chandler Eva 8 Oct 1912 331 J. E. Harbin NP
Lane Jack Hubert Burson Fannie Lou 10 Feb 1912 320 Marvin Williams MG
Lane L. T. Adamson Trueman 25 Dec 1904 193 H. H. Connell
Lane Levi T. South Sutie L. 1 Mar 1899 87 Geo. W. Morgan MG M. E. CL. S.
Lane O. W. Tackett Maude 19 Jan 1908 245 S. T. Gilland MG
Langston R. E. Faulkner Mollie 19 Jun 1904 175 M. L. Miller MG
Langston R. N. Byington Martha 29 Nov 1894 7 W. R. Hendrix
Larkin Starling Wiggler Tomer 11 Sept 1905 203 A. J. Weaver MG
Lasseter Burnett S. Miller Lillie Jane 19 Nov 1911 313 W. S. Hubbard MG
Lassetter Wesley F. Norred Eula 5 Apr 1908 246 John W. Franck NP/JP
Lawler W. W. Norton Vinnie 1 Feb 1913 342 J. H. McLarty ORD
Lawson J. P. Longino Nellie 8 Jun 1905 199 Martin L. Lawson
Leathers Lonnie Biggers Dela 17 Jun 1897 52 Rev. H. B. Osmant MG
Leathers V. M. Wood Cora May 25 Aug 19034 163 Rev. A. T. Nunn
Lee Earnest E. Bomar Ava 8 Jan 1903 152 Wm. S. Wiley
Lee J. M. Aderhold Ida 22 Oct 1896 34 J. A. Miles JP
Lee Millard Mitchell Sallie 7 Oct 1900 110 A. A. McLarty JP
Lee Olin Connally Minnie 8 Nov 1908 259 W. T. Williams JP
Lee Rellie Duncan Glass Annie Bird 1 Aug 1915 386 J. K. Daniell JP
Lee Samuel W. Enterkin Pearl 21 Dec 1902 153 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Lee Thomas V. McGuire Mary 25 Jul 1901 127 W. R. Daniel MG
Lee W. J. Nixon Bessie 9 Aug 1905 201 W. T. Williams JP
Lee Webb Long Sudie 27 Dec 1903 169 W. R. Daniell MG
Lee Wiley A. Smith Mary E. 18 Nov 1903 165 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Lester J. Elijah James Lillian 17 May 1908 251 S. T. Gilland MG
Lindley Esca B. Dorsett Ezma 10 Apr 1902 140 J. M. Spinks MG
Logan Jackson W. Mitchell Mary 25 Dec 1895 27 D. J. Myrick MG
Long Callie Norton Gladys 18 Aug 1912 328 J. A. Pittman ORD
Long Geo. Brown Sicly 18 Oct 1896 38 J. T. Stamps JP
Long M. L. McPherson Gertrude 2 Oct 1913 352 J. H. McLarty ORD
Long R. E. Aderhold Onie 15 Jan 1914 359 Thomas Carnes MG
Long T. P. Williams Beatrice 29 Oct 1914 372 J. T. Gibson MG
Long W. I. Reed Julia 18 Sept 1898 78 A. Hembree MG
Longino James H. Foster Emma Lou 18 Dec 1904 194 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Love Henry Churchill Janie 22 Mar 1899 88 John W. Franck NP
Lovin G. W. Lindley S. A. 29 Oct 1896 32 W. R. Daniel MG
Lovingood A. G. McNamara Alice H. 27 Aug 1912 329 J. A. Pittman ORD
Loyd Bennie Yarbrough Lizzie 22 Jan 1895 16 Ben J. Phillips
Luther George Carnes Jennie 18 Nov 1897 62 F. Walton MG
Luther W. T. Standridge Rhoda 9 Jun 1912 324 J. S. Goodwin
Maddox E. Q. Strickland Mamie Lizzie W. 16 Aug 1905 202 B. H. Trammell MG
Magouirk J. T. Jacobs P. S. 5 Jul 1901 116 John Carroll MG
Magouirk Thomas M. McLarty Annie E. 17 Dec 1893 8 Jno. G. Maxwell NP/JP
Majors Robert E. L. Edwards Hattie Dora 3 Sept 1910 292 License Only
Mann J. H. Baggett Lizzie 16 Oct 1901 132 License Only
Manning E. H. Hancock Julia 22 Dec 1895 27 S. T. Gilland
Martin F. A. Kelley M. V. 31 Aug 1909 274 John R. Lewis MG
Martin Gus Demoney Scynthia 1 Sept 1911 308 Rev. John N. Sims
Martin H. L. Land Georgia L. 17 Apr 1907 229 J. A. Pittman ORD
Martin J. A. Burk Quilla 30 Nov 1913 354 J. H. McLarty ORD
Martin J. W. Dutton Emma 12 May 1895 19 J. E. Estes NP/JP
Martin William Lamb O. V. 15 Sept 1894 4 W. J. Camp NP/JP
Mason A. E. Barron A. M. 26 Dec 1897 67 J. T. Stamps JP
Mason J. N. Friddell Clara E. 8 Nov 1897 71 J. J. Shadix MG
Mathews A. A. Furr Pearl 26 Jan 1909 267 J. C. Smith MG
Mathews Ed Sewell Lonie 18 Oct 1908 258 S. P. Arnold
Mathews Seaborn R. Furr Addie 18 Jan 1903 155 J. J. Kirby NP
Matthews Carl Robbins Georgia 21 May 1916 404 R. M. Wilson JP
Matthews F. A. Tolbert Fannie 16 Sept 1917 428 J. H. McLarty ORD
Matthews Geo. Carl Enterkin Annie May 27 Oct 1916 413 J. C. Atkinson MG MECS
Matthews James Stringfellow Lottie Belle 22 Apr 1916 403 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
Matthews Samuel Harper Jessie 18 May 1913 346 G. P. Braswell MG
Mattox Sherman M. Williams Essie 1 May 1904 173 Z. B. Fuller NP/JP
Mayfield Dewitt Talmage Glawson Katherine 22 Sept 1906 219 Jno. F. Balis MG
Mayfield Garrison Howell Ida Lee 5 Jan 1908 243 W. T. Williams JP
McBrayer A. E. Umphrey Della 28 Dec 1898 88 S. T. Gilland MG
McBrayer P. I Mobley Ema 24 Aug 1904 186 W. H. Ragsdale MG
McCard S. P. Dorris Tessie Lee 3 Apr 1909 270 S. T. Gilland MG
McCarley J. C. Price Zedye V. 17 Sept 1913 351 J. T. Gibson MG
McClung William Miles Mano 25 Nov 1914 375 J. H. McLarty ORD
McCraven C. J. Loftin Clara 18 Jan 1898 69 D. J. Myrick MG
McCutchen T. E., Rev. Verdey Addie Katherine 18 Jul 1894 2 J. I. Oxford MG
McDaniel Edward Paul Garrett Martha Lillian 10 Apr 1915 383 H. M. Quillian MG
McDuffie D. A. Turner Jessie 28 May 1895 19 John M. James JP
McElreath Haydon P., Dr. Brannon Arlivia M. 15 Sept 1908 258 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
McElroy Tom Thompson Maude 4 Mar 1916 401 R. M. Smith JP
McEwen J. C. Coursey Vicki 15 Jan 1900 100 C. Blair NP/JP
McFall E. C. Osborn L. E. 4 Feb 1896 29 W. R. Daniel MG
McGee Joe Fritts Mattie Dee 26 Mar 1910 288 W. M. Samples MG
McGouirk C. W. Winn Jessie 24 Oct 1899 95 Antimus Lester Pastor
McGouirk Patrick H. McLarty Minnie F. 27 Oct 1897 60 D. J. Myrick MG
McGourik J. A. Peterson Emma 5 Sept 1916 410 J. H. McLarty ORD
McGourik John Jacobs Ida 12 Dec 1915 396 T. J. Farmer JP
McGriffin Arthur H. Strickland Claudia E. 27 Sept 1904 184 Thomas H. Gibson MG
McGuire E. T. Richards Mittie 5 Aug 1900 107 A. A. McLarty
McGuire J. S. Sayer Lena 20 Jan 1904 171 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
McGuire J. W. Fargarson Otelia 12 Jan 1908 244 S. T. Gilland MG
McGuire R. M. Rickerson Lenoah Monta 7 Oct 1906 220 James Carroll PA
McIntosh Harvie B. Standridge Emma 15 Dec 1912 337 J. A. Pittman ORD
McIntosh Henry Hardy Charlie 5 Sept 1909 274 J. E. Harbin NP
McKelvey G. Pierce Price Eunice Faye 9 Dec 1914 374 Frank E. Jenkins MG
McKelvey J. M. Baggett Zora 10 Jan 1902 137 J. M. Holland MG
McKelvey J. W. Landrum Hettie 29 Dec 1908 265 J. E. Harbin NP
McKelvey R. M. Mitchell Minnie L. 20 Sept 1914 371 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
McKelvy C. S. Vansant Snowbird 8 Nov 1903 165 J. M. Abercrombie MG
McKoy Stephen P. McLarty Fannie C. 3 Jan 1904 168 W. R. Daniell MG
McKoy(McCoy) W. R. Farmer Alice 27 Dec 1899 100 B. F. Fraser MG
McLarty A. A. Gurley Minnie 27 Sept 1903 163 John W. Kytle
McLarty A. T. Vansant Fannie 19 Jan 1910 285 J. T. Miles JP
McLarty C. W. Dorris Mattie J. 10 Jul 1901 126 S. T. Gilland MG
McLarty Carl Moss Cavela 15 Jul 1906 217 J. A. Pittman ORD
McLarty Geo. T. Phillips Viana 26 Dec 1894 13 D. J. Myrick MG
McLarty H. R. Pate Bertha Lois 5 Jul 1916 406 J. M. Moats MG
McLarty J. W. Moss Bell 9 Dec 1906 224 J. E. Harbin JP
McLarty Marvin W. Gresham Carrie May 24 Jun 1909 271 W. R. Barrow MG
McLarty W. H. Dempsey Annie Louise 25 Feb 1912 320 J. M. Whitley NP/JP
McLarty W. M. Yates Lena 23 Jan 1895 16 D. J. Myrick MG
McNeil Oscar E. Anderson Rena E. 10 May 1895 19 A. D. Echols MG
McPherson N. C. Baggett Dena 4 Oct 1896 31 D. J. Myrick MG
McTyre Frank Davis Cecil 30 Nov 1912 334 J. E. Harbin NP
McTyre Paul King Orella 25 Jan 1914 360 J. H. McLarty ORD
McTyre S. A. Powell Minie 10 Mar 1895 18 J. H. Standridge
McTyre S. A. White Lillie 10 Jul 1910 290 G. A. Bass JP
McWhorter E. B. Milines Lula 8 Feb 1900 102 License Only
McWhorter H. Pace Elizabeth 18 Jun 1915 384 License Only
McWhorter H. Partion Nancy 20 Jun 1915 385 W. J. Hall JP
McWhorter J. C. Hudson Eliza 22 Dec 1903 168 James T. Stamps JP
McWhorter Thomas Newton McWhorter Idella 2 Nov 1902 149 J. T. Lee JP
Meadows Job Blankenship Mary Ethel 27 Dec 1916 417 J. H. McLarty ORD
Meadows N. C. Miller M. A. 6 Feb 1898 69 James T. Stamps JP
Meason Homer R. Bryant Josie S. 29 Nov 1903 166 H. H. Campbell
Meek James R. Causey Bertie May 21 Sept 1913 351 J. T. Gibson MG
Meeks E. D. Burnett Ola 31 Dec 1899 110 S. P. Arnold NP/JP
Melton Thomas Queen Georgia 27 Dec 1898 46 Owen O. Williams MG
Merrell W. H. Corbit Hattie 4 Dec 1895 26 Jno. G. Maxwell NP/JP
Milam J. W. A. Mozley Dessa 5 Sept 1909 275 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Milam John Williams Effie 28 Oct 1914 372 J. K. Daniell JP
Milam P. A. North Minnie 5 Nov 1896 36 Owen O. Williams MG
Miller Colquitt Price Minnie 18 Sept 1898 81 J. W. McGouirk JP
Miller E. E. Herrod Adel 21 Dec 1902 152 J. B. Thomason JP
Miller Ernest Baldwin Mary 21 Jan 1912 319 J. M. Hammond NP/JP
Miller George Smith Eula 1 Nov 1896 35 W. J. Camp NP
Miller J. T. Hightower Ollie 13 Nov 1900 113 License Only
Miller Jesse A. Newborn Lova 27 Dec 1896 38 Owen O. Williams MG
Miller John Hines Maud 28 Aug 1904 181 J. T. Stamps JP
Miller Lenard Hightower Annie 8 Mar 1908 247 A. Hudson JP
Miller O. T. or O. M. Winn Elma 24 Jul 1902 144 Rev. A. C. Ward
Miller R. T. Calloway Lillian 4 Jul 1896 17 Edgar Jewell Lic. 1 Feb 1895
Miller Robert Strickland Lillie 23 Mar 1914 363 J. H. McLarty ORD
Miller W. W. Sheffield Annie 21 May 1898 77 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Miller Walter L. McKinney Kittie M. 10 Jan 1904 170 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Millians John D. Henslee Ida 3 Mar 1907 228 R. M. Wilson NP/JP
Mills Grady Stephen Bishop Blanche Christine 18 May 1911 306 Marvin Williams MG
Mills Wynn H. Mason Ruth 4 Jan 1910 283 L. W. Mason MG
Mitchell C. J. Kerley Revella 28 Feb 1899 87 J. H. Williams MG
Mitchell E. C. Burnett Lillian 9 Dec 1906 223 S. T. Gilland MG
Mitchell Elmer Coursey Annie 23 Dec 1906 224 W. T. Williams JP
Mitchell Garland Rutherford Ruby 13 Dec 1914 376 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Mitchell P. J. Robertson Lizzie 21 Apr 1901 124 John C. Brassell JP
Montgomery James A. Stroud Emma 26 Feb 1900 103 James Carroll MG
Moody A. H. Anderson Lizzie 20 Oct 1895 23 W. J. Alley NP/JP
Moody E. L. Cagle Eula 28 Jul 1901 127 J. J. Shadix MG
Moody J. E. Camp Climmie 5 Dec 1915 390 Tom Jones JP
Moody J. H. Carter Louvie 14 Dec 1902 150 J. W. Franck NP/JP
Moody L. A. Eason Lela 5 Apr 1908 249 J. A. Pittman ORD
Moon T. A. Norris Nellie 3 Jan 1915 379 A. R. Bomar JP
Moore Harry Wallace Maxwell Mamie Louise 30 Dec 1902 154 John Spier MG
Moore John G. Smith Jennie 12 Apr 1900 104 W. J. Camp NP
Moore Richard B. Whitley Mary Frances 26 Jun 1906 215 D. W. Gwin MG
Moore (Col) Charley Haines (Col) Laura 10 Jun 1900 105 H. W. Henderson MG
Morris Benjamin F. Maxwell Pauline C. 23 Nov 1910 295 Marvin Williams MG
Morris Claud Daniell Hester 26 Oct 1913 352 Robert M. Smith JP
Morris Claud E. Lash Maud 11 Feb 1911 302 W. M. Samples MG
Morris Clyde Smith Love 19 Dec 1909 280 R. M. Smith JP
Morris D. H. Rainwater Mamie 26 Dec 1915 397 J. B. Gresham MG
Morris Ed Hallman Mollie 19 Dec 1895 27 A. A. McLarty JP
Morris H. A. Sheffield Montie 21 Jan 1912 319 W. J. Hall JP
Morris Isaac Harper Lizzie 30 Apr 1898 73 Returned not used 7/22/98
Morris Isom Gay Annie 24 Jul 1898 76 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Morris Isom Smith Lilla 30 Jul 1911 304 J. T. Miles JP
Morris J. S. Thompson Maud 31 Jan 1904 172 J. T. Lee JP
Morris J. W. Thompson Janie 29 Dec 1894 14 K. I. Keaton JP
Morris James Edwin Huckaby Lizzie Lou 8 Mar 1916 401 Rev. G. V. Hawks
Morris James W. Godfrey Oma 12 Aug 1900 108 K. I. Keaton JP
Morris Jeff L. McTyre Ruby L. 24 Apr 1915 383 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Morris Jno. C. Camp Jennie 20 Oct 1897 60 K. I. Keaton JP
Morris Joe Smith Etta 28 Jan 1914 360 W. J. Hall JP
Morris John T. Rogers Hannah 14 Mar 1901 123 J. M. Cobb NP/JP
Morris L. D. Brown Annie May 9 Apr 1911 305 W. S. Hubbard MG
Morris Lester Carnes Esma 1 Oct 1916 411 Thomas Carnes MG
Morris M. J. Darnell Willa 15 Dec 1901 135 J. B. Holland MG
Morris Malley L. Thompson Esther 1 Dec 1895 26 K. I. Keaton JP
Morris Moses Hearst Minnie 18 Apr 1908 249 W. J. Hall JP
Morris Oscar H. Ward Sallie 27 May 1896 46 J. I. Oxford MG
Morris Owen George Sallie 18 Aug 1898 80 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Morris Ralph C. McGouirk Vista 7 Jan 1904 170 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Morris Robert Clifton McLean Edna E. 19 Jun 1904 175 J. N. Myers MG
Morris T. J. Brock Vernia 4 Apr 1917 421 J. M. D. Stallings MG
Morris T. S. Hall Fannie 22 Mar 1911 304 W. J. Hall JP
Morris W. Lee Winn Jamie 24 Aug 1912 328 Rev. C. A. Jamison
Morris W. M. Collins Maud 24 Oct 1894 5 W. T. Caldwell MG
Morris Walter Fountain Alma 5 May 1912 324 Robert M. Smith JP
Morrow Amos Hall Lula 27 Jan 1906 212 License Only
Morrow J. R. Streetman Sarah 24 Dec 1899 100 W. F. Roland JP
Morrow James Blankenship Dovie 16 Mar 1911 304 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Morse C. J. Watson Lucile M. 2 Jan 1909 265 John R. Lewis MG
Moss Burley Couch Maude 31 Jan 1915 380 G. A. Bass JP
Moss Charles Pritchett Millie Mae 17 Sept 1915 389 J. H. McLarty ORD
Moss Charles R. Gilmer Nellie 3 Feb 1917 418 F. A. Aderhold NP/JP
Moss D. F. McFall Mollie 24 Nov 1901 133 James Carroll MG
Moss Elbert Bearfield Emma 7 Feb 1911 302 W. M. Samples MG
Moss Lewis Cole Lizzie 28 Jul 1916 407 License Only
Moss R. F. Prichett Pheobe 17 Sept 1911 310 J. E. Harbin NP
Mozley Claude D. Hunter Edith Annie 21 May 1917 423 Marvin Williams MG
Mozley I. G. Ergle Odesa 16 Jun 1895 21 B. P. Rodgers MG
Mozley M. L. Anderson Mattie 2 Apr 1901 124 C. E. Strickland JP
Mozley R. J. King Mae 24 Sept 1916 411 J. B. Gresham MG
Mozley Thomas N. Campbell Willie Kate 17 Dec 1913 355 J. T. Gibson MG
Mozley Walter Duncan Rozella 24 Nov 1895 42 C. Blair NP/JP
Mozley Walter Strickland Ola 16 Aug 1899 92 Franklin Carver MG
Mozley Z. T. Norton Ada 6 Jan 1895 14 John M. James JP
Mullendore G. A. Pearce Mary E. 22 Aug 1906 218 T. E. McCutchen MG
Murphy John W. Busbin Jewel 5 Jul 1908 253 L. W. Mason MG
Music W. M. Cochran N. E. 2 Jan 1902 137 W. C. Camp NP/JP
Myers J. W. Johnson Nellie V. 14 Jun 1896 43 T. A. Higdon MG
Nalley Gordon Burns Thelma 29 May 1917 423 Jesse M. Dodd MG
Nalley J. D. Harding Emma C. 18 Apr 1912 323 W. J. Hall JP
Nalley Thomas Tilden Baker Susan Amanda 10 Jan 1900 101 J. M. Cobb MG/JP
Nations J. C. Baggett Esma 12 Dec 1909 280 L. W. Mason MG
Nations J. D. Lowery Ida J. 14 Aug 1907 233 J. T. Lee JP
Neal Thomas Pressley Effie 9 Jan 1910 285 W. M. Samples MG
Newborn Arthur J. Mitchell Hattie A. 1 Dec 1895 43 A. A. McLarty JP
Newborn Charles Brown Fannie 1 Dec 1895 25 Franklin Carver JP
Newborn Earnest Hardy Ema 5 Jan 1902 136 J. E. Harbin NP
Newborn George Kite Junior, Miss 20 Aug 1903 163 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Newborn William Tucker Zadie 9 Jun 1895 20 Franklin Carver JP
Newell E. G. Knowles Oma 22 Dec 1907 239 G. A. Camp
Newell? B. S. Boyd S. A. 17 Dec 1894 11 License Only
Newman O. W. Enterkin Freddie 28 Aug 1910 292 Rev. G. A. Adamson
Nichols H. Q. Phillips Annie May 12 Dec 1900 114 Owen O. Williams MG
Nix N. J. Davette Sue 20 Oct 1903 178 E. U. Ballinger MG
Nixon C. H. Burnett Georgia 28 Sept 1902 147 J. B. Holland MG
Nixon Leon Meadows Grace 11 Jan 1914 358 J. H. McLarty ORD
Nixon W. M. Carver Ema 15 Dec 1900 115 C. Blair NP/JP
Nolen E. H. White M. V. A. 20 Sept 1899 93 S. T. Gilland
Noles E. D. Anderson Hattie 27 Jul 1908 255 W. J. Hall JP
Noles E. W. Reese Mary 22 Dec 1912 341 Robert M. Smith JP
Norred H. H. McDonald Odessa 13 Aug 1911 308 John W. Franck NP/JP
Norris O. O. Waldrop Louisa 11 Oct 1896 31 A. A. McLarty JP
Norris Walter Croker Hubbie 15 Aug 1909 273 J. A. Pittman ORD
Norris William W. Wood Susan 18 Apr 1901 124 C. E. Strickland JP
Norton A. J. Harris E. J. 9 Dec 1900 114 Rev. W. R. Barrow
Norton J. E. Kiker Elizabeth 10 Apr 1915 383 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Norton J. T. Rickerson Emma(Esma) 27 Dec 1894 12 Miles D. Norton MG
Norton S. C Jones J. L. 3 Dec 1894 8 J. H. Williams MG
Norton W. C. or N. C. Jacobs Lovie 22 Sept 1907 235 Harry Meek
Norton Walter Blankenship Willette 14 Nov 1915 393 J. H. McLarty ORD
O'Kelley Cleveland Shaddix Lula 20 Nov 1913 353 S. T. Gilland MG
O'Rear Howard Harding Bessie F. 30 Jun 1914 368 J. T. Gibson MG
Odom M. E. Boynton Mollie 31 Jan 1897 49 S. T. Gilland
Oglesby C. C. Causey Josey 17 Nov 1895 25 J. M. Hood
Osburn J. P. Smith Belle 25 Dec 1910 298 W. J. Hall JP
Otwell M. L. Camp Ezzie 25 Dec 1912 338 Rev. C. A. Jameson
Owen Geo. W. Boyd Bessie 9 Jan 1898 68 J. I. Oxford MG
Owens C. W. Hudson Addie 5 Dec 1900 114 J. J. Shadix MG
Owens H. W. Costley Ada 15 Nov 1889 96 Returned 15 Sept 1900, Not Used
Owens H. W. Garrett Fannie 16 Sept 1900 109 W. W. Kelly MG
Owens Jessee Davis Imogene 3 Dec 1913 355 J. T. Miller JP
Owens O. P. Richards Ivanonia 23 Aug 1898 77 W. W. Kelly MG
Pace J. E. Dukes Ida or Ester 19 Dec 1909 281 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Palmer W. B. Ragan Maybelle 7 Jun 1912 325 License Only
Palmer W. D. Ragan Mabell 21 May 1917 422 R. M. Wilson JP
Parks Joe Watson Mary 8 Apr 1912 323 S. T. Gilland MG
Parrott W. H. Atherton Ann 28 Nov 1897 63 C. Blair NP/JP
Parsons F. M. Heard S. R. 15 Mar 1908 248 J. A. Pittman ORD
Parsons P. A. Beddington Rosa 25 Dec 1906 225 W. A. Leathers JP
Pate Guy Camp Alice 9 Dec 1916 416 J. H. McLarty ORD
Pate R. L. Parker Mary 6 Dec 1913 355 R. M. Wilson JP
Pate T. S. Wheeler Ida 18 Dec 1897 65 James T. Stamps JP
Patterson Austin Tyson Bessie 26 Jul 1903 161 L. W. Mason MG
Payne Jasper Johnston Jewell 23 Dec 1909 282 H. H. Connell MG
Peck Robert Butler Mattie 2 Mar 1907 228 License Only
Peterson Earnest Manly Ward Lillie Mae 9 Nov 1910 295 C. Thos. Greer MG
Peterson Robert J. Avery Lucy 14 Nov 1907 237 Harry Meek
Peterson Thomas J. Ward Mary Eula 18 May 1898 74 J. I. Oxford MG
Peterson Willie Campbell May 11 Nov 1906 221 James Carroll
Phillips B. F. Smith Bernice 5 Dec 1909 279 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Phillips C. M. Baggett Alma 4 Nov 1906 221 S. T. Gilland MG
Phillips Harry J. Daniell Bertha 26 Aug 1903 163 James T. Stamps JP
Phillips J. A. Turner Eunice 3 Mar 1909 268 John R. Lewis MG
Phillips V. A. Davis J. D. 15 Jul 1897 55 License Only
Phillips W. H. Daniel Nervie 8 May 1897 56 W. R. Daniel MG
Philpot Augustus Y. Lewis Nannie 24 Jul 1902 144 J. B. Holland MG
Phitson W. J. Phitson Nevada 12 Aug 1900 108 W. T. Roland JP
Pickett Benjamin F. Poole Sallie A. 19 Jun 1895 21 D. J. Myrick MG
Pierce E. J. Chastain Keaty C. 14 Mar 1897 47 James T. Stamps JP
Pierce Tobe Kimble Edna 23 Aug 1914 370 John Couch NP/JP
Pilgrim George Smallwood Annie 15 Dec 1907 240 J. T. Lee JP
Pilgrim H. L. Croker H. L. 9 Sept 1908 255 A. Hudson JP
Pilgrim H. M. Gable Alma 23 Dec 1897 66 J. I. Oxford MG
Pilgrim J. G. Black Sallie 28 Oct 1894 6 A. A. McLarty JP
Pilgrim J. G. McWhorter Ada 13 Nov 1904 185 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Pilgrim J. L. Camp Lizzie 12 Oct 1904 183 License Only
Pilgrim J. M. Long Vassie 19 Dec 1904 189 H. C. Dorris NP/JP
Pilgrim J. T. Grantham Melia 26 Nov 1916 415 J. H. McLarty ORD
Pilgrim J. W. Streetman Lucinda 28 Nov 1915 394 J. T. Miles JP
Pilgrim Lonnie Landrum Maud 27 Nov 1904 188 J. E. Harbin NP
Pilgrim W. H. Long Etta 6 Mar 1905 196 R. M. Wilson JP
Pilgrim William Miller Lilla 23 Sept 1900 109 K. I. Keaton JP
Pinkard W. N. Bragg Alice Bessie Lee 28 Feb 1913 343 J. H. McLarty ORD
Pirkle John Brock Wilitte 15 Apr 1912 323 S. T. Gilland MG
Pittman G. W. Eason L. A. 22 Sept 1895 22 W. J. Camp NP
Pittman J. A. Morden Mary E. 5 Nov 1905 206 A. L. Bartlett JSC
Plunkett W. M. Fridell Julia 25 Feb 1906 212 J. T. Lee JP
Poole T. J. Baggett Addie 3 Sept 1897 59 K. I. Keaton JP
Poole Thomas J., Dr. Stamps Ethel D. 24 Mar 1901 123 James T. Stamps JP
Pope A. E. Cowen Eula E. 27 Nov 1915 394 J. B. Gresham MG
Pope E. F. Rice C. C. 19 Jan 1896 45 K. I. Keaton JP
Pope J. N. Swafford Etta 8 Dec 1908 261 L. W. Mason MG
Pope W. L. Holloway Ruth 25 Aug 1917 427 R. M. Smith JP
Pope Willie D. Campbell Kate 3 Sept 1916 410 J. M. Whitley NP/JP
Portwood Sam Fowler Hattie 4 Apr 1907 229 W. D. Jones
Pounds J. W. Hembree Etta 27 Dec 1914 378 W. J. Hall JP
Powell Louis R. Rhymer Minnie Lee 18 Apr 1896 30 License Only
Powell N. W. Mitchell Georgia 16 Feb 1897 47 J. H. Williams MG
Pressley Daniell McLarty Florence 28 Jul 1907 232 A. R. Bomar
Pressley P. W. Stewart E. L. 24 Dec 1896 36 D. J. Myrick MG
Pressly A. H. Stewart Liela 26 Dec 1895 41 Jno. G. Maxwell NP/JP
Prewitt J. H. Bragg Kate 28 Dec 1913 357 F. E. Jenkins MG
Prewitt T. S. Spradley Stella 26 Apr 1913 345 J. H. McLarty ORD
Price Charley Hall B. B. 7 Oct 1900 109 H. T. Cooper ORD
Price Guy Mozley Clara 17 May 1908 251 J. A. Pittman ORD
Price Harris Souter Burnice 13 Jan 1907 226 J. E. Harbin
Price J. A. Stasher Drucella 20 Jan 1908 245 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Price J. R. Arryington Fannie 1 May 1912 327 R. M. Smith JP
Price J. T. Wright Florence 1 May 1916 404 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Price Marion L. Ward Priscilla 16 Oct 1898 79 J. T. Lee JP
Price Rufus Abbott Ethel 22 Apr 1900 104 J. W. McGouirk JP
Price Thomas T. Cochran Dora L. 10 Mar 1901 122 James T. Stamps JP
Prickett G. W. Land Fannie 10 Dec 1916 415 J. C. Atkinson MG MECS
Prickett Walter Heaton Vera 12 Dec 1915 396 J. E. Harbin NP
Priest Almond Gunter Alice 21 Dec 1900 116 S. T. Gilland
Pritchett Willie B. McCullors Katie 3 Sept 1916 409 J. H. McLarty ORD
Pruitt B. B. Ward Etta 17 Dec 1910 297 License Only
Pybus J. M. Whitlock Ella 30 May 1909 270 J. A. Pittman ORD
Queen Arthur Hardy Irena 19 Jan 1905 195 S. T. Gilland MG
Queen G. Verdery Vinson Sallie 8 Jan 1911 300 R. E. L. Reynolds
Queen James Frederick Thompson Lelah 14 Mar 1909 269 L. W. Mason MG
Queen John L. Waldrup Nettie 11 Oct 1914 371 J. T. Miles JP
Queen Oscar McCulough Pearl 16 Jul 1908 253 S. T. Gilland MG
Ragan C. H. Morris Minnie 2 Dec 1900 126 A. A. McLarty JP
Ragan Frank Jordan Rosie 4 Mar 1916 401 Rev. F. K. Dunn
Ragsdale J. F. Watson Sallie 26 Nov 1902 150 C. B. LaHatte MG
Rainwater Charley M iller Sallie 29 Dec 1897 68 K. I. Keaton JP
Rainwater David Belcher Lucie 29 May 1904 173 F. M. Yancy NP/JP
Rainwater Edward Eskew Maggie 10 Dec 1899 98 W. J. Camp NP
Rainwater Eliga Hightower Jennia 28 Oct 1900 112 J. J. Shadix MG
Rainwater George Rainwater Luella 12 Jul 1896 42 W. J. Camp JP
Rainwater H. W. Standridge Lilla 6 Dec 1908 261 S. T. Gilland MG
Rainwater J. G. Miller Etta 27 Apr 1903 159 J. A. Spears JP
Rainwater J. S. Strawn S. A. 9 May 1897 54 Rev. H. A. Baldwin MG
Rainwater J. V. Bobo Ramith 22 Feb 1914 362 J. H. McLarty ORD
Rainwater John Rice Jenia 15 Feb 1914 362 L. W. Mason MG
Rainwater M. M. Stone Myrtice 31 Dec 1908 265 J. T. Dameron MG
Rainwater Marion O. Thrasher Nancy Ann 24 Nov 1901 133 J. A. Huey JP
Rainwater Thomas F. Damerson Lona E. 25 Apr 1897 53 K. I. Keaton JP
Rainwater William Belcher Wilder 28 May 1904 173 F. M. Yancy NP/JP
Rambo W. K. Kidd Geneva 27 Dec 1910 299 R. M. Wilson JP
Ray J. P. Allums Sarah E. 31 Jan 1907 227 A. W. Florence JP
Redding I. E. or I. M. Eidson S. J. or S. E. 16 Oct 1898 79 James T. Stamps JP
Redding L. B. Bobo Alice 4 Sept 1907 235 Rev. Olin King
Reed J. R. Reynolds Ellen R. 17 Jan 1904 171 J. T. Stamps JP
Reed Joel George Minnie 11 Aug 1908 257 W. J. Hall JP
Reed Walter Stamps Hazel 6 Jul 1914 368 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Reese Roy Turner Lillie Mae 25 Sept 1915 389 J. T. Gibson MG
Renfroe B. L. De Freese L. S. 22 Dec 1895 44 Franklin Carver JP
Renfroe J. L. Lee Mamie 11 Dec 1898 84 J. P. Watson, Jr. JP
Renfroe John Thomas Amanda 6 Dec 1896 33 Franklin Carver JP
Renfroe John W. Langston Mattie 25 Sept 1898 82 W. J. Camp NP
Renfroe Ottis Couch Willie 15 Jan 1911 300 J. E. Harbin NP
Reynolds Andrew Eunice Lillie Mae 6 Jul 1912 326 J. A. Pittman ORD
Reynolds David Reynolds Annie Mae 12 Dec 1915 395 J. K. Daniell JP
Reynolds E. A. Kimball Bula 24 Feb 1895 17 J. T. Slainfos JP
Reynolds J. T. Fowler Sarah E. 8 Jan 1907 226 J. T. Stamps
Reynolds W. O. Hunter Mollie 9 Jun 1901 125 W. S. Pate MG
Rice J. W. Thompson Birdie 18 Sept 1898 82 W. D. Yeager JP
Rice Jay W. Ergle Mary 23 Dec 1905 210 B. H. Trammell
Rice John W. Brown Fannie Estelle 3 Dec 1916 415 J. H. McLarty ORD
Rice S. E. M. Jett/Gett? Emma, Mrs. 30 Apr 1916 403 License Only
Rice Tom Smith Emma 29 Sept 1912 331 J. A. Pittman ORD
Rich J. M. Clem Sallie 8 May 1894 9 A. Hembree MG
Richards Henry E. Reece Alma 19 Feb 1911 303 W. S. Hubbard MG
Richards Walter J. Hudson Lucy N. 18 Dec 1898 85 W. W. Kelly MG
Richardson John Glass Matilda 19 Apr 1894 1 License Only
Richardson L. M. Parrott Bettie Lou 29 Dec 1909 283 R. C. Rhodes
Richardson R. E. Winn Jesse 28 Jan 1896 45 S. A. Harris MG
Richardson R. W. Daniell Vola 19 Sept 1915 388 W. S. Pate MG
Richardson W. M. Morris Jane 16 Sept 1894 4 A. A. McLarty JP
Riddle A. V. Dean L. E. 23 Dec 1895 27 W. J. Camp NP
Riley Eddie Stisher C. E. 19 Dec 1894 11 W. S. Pate MG
Riordan Daniel McGouirk Blanche J. 27 Jun 1900 104 J. Givian MG
Rivens B. F. Cunningham Mattie 18 Oct 1899 95 Fletcher Walton MG
Rivers Howard Chastain Lilla 27 Oct 1898 79 Jno. R. Carter NP/JP
Rix A. T. White Dallie 1 Jan 1905 194 J. T. Lee JP
Robbins Grady Morris Vinna 24 Feb 1917 419 J. H. McLarty ORD
Roberson Charley Hunter Annie 19 Jan 1902 138 J. T. Lee JP
Roberson W. F. Luther Ida 10 Oct 1909 275 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
Roberts D. W. Brown Ella 7 Oct 1895 23 License Only
Roberts Edward O. Moore Sallie K. 15 Jul 1900 107 James Carroll MG
Roberts G. L. Huckaby Ida B. 6 Mar 1915 381 G. P. Braswell MG
Roberts H. B., Dr. Quillian Lottie 20 Jun 1900 106 John Spier MG
Roberts H. G. Pilgrim Florence 2 Aug 1908 255 S. T. Gilland
Roberts H. J. Lindsey Ola 23 Sept 1917 428 J. C. McDuffie JP
Roberts J. P. Corbit Jennie 13 Dec 1899 99 K. I. Keaton
Roberts L. E. Moody Mattie 27 Feb 1897 61 Edgar Jewell
Roberts L. E. Hill Julia 18 Jun 1912 325 Marvin Williams MG
Roberts M. A. Friddell Mozella 24 Nov 1907 238 Allen Hudson JP
Roberts Sim Cole Emma 4 Jul 1916 406 R. M. Wilson JP
Roberts T. B. Whitley Alice C. 23 Dec 1911 315 W. T. Williams MG
Robertson B. P. Maxwell Lottie 9 Oct 1902 148 J. B. Holland MG
Robinson Berry Kimball Dora 16 Dec 1894 10 K. I. Keaton JP
Robinson Brewster Taylor Jessie 12 Dec 1899 98 W. T. Roland JP
Robinson J. H. Allen Savida 2 May 1905 197 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Rodger Oscar Owens Tommie 21 Nov 1912 335 J. A. Pittman ORD
Rowland W. T. Evans A. L. 23 Jan 1913 342 S. T. Gilland MG
Rutherford G. W. Fargason Jessie 5 Dec 1909 278 J. A. Pittman ORD
Rutherford J. E. Fargason Bessie Lou 2 Sept 1911 309 Marvin Williams MG
Rutherford J. K. McKelvey Esma 29 Dec 1907 242 S. T. Gilland MG
Rutherford O. W. Murry Carrie 15 Sept 1901 131 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Rutherford R. S. Meadows Ruby 27 Dec 1916 417 J. H. McLarty ORD
Rutherford S. L. Murrah Maggie 13 Jul 1902 141 J. B. Thurman JP
Rutherford W. D. James Kate 18 Jan 1903 155 W. T. Williams MG
Rutherford W. P. Kimball Lillie 7 Jan 1906 210 J. E. Harbin NP
Samples Frank S. Polk Mollie 17 Mar 1901 122 James T. Stamps JP
Samples J. T. Burnett Idenna 9 Apr 1896 30 J. T. Stamps JP
Samples Monroe Boyd Ethel 21 May 1910 291 W. J. Hall JP
Sams J. A. James Willie Parks 8 Oct 1910 294 Marvin Williams MG
Satterfield L. C. Dorris Minnie E. 19 Dec 1905 209 T. R. Kendall JP/MG
Sayer Boyd Beall Maud 21 Dec 1900 116 John S. Edward MG
Sayer Clifford Light Vera 14 Jul 1912 326 S. T. Gilland MG
Sayer J. O. Arnold Rossie Lou 23 Dec 1914 377 J. S. Edwards MG
Sayer Lot Enterkin Myrtle 27 Jun 1897 52 J. T. Lee JP
Saylors W. J. Whitehead Emma 19 Feb 1900 102 K. I. Keaton JP
Scott G. W. Green Beatrice 27 Nov 1897 64 J. W. McGouirk JP
Scroggins Emmett Lee Elvie 23 Nov 1913 353 W. T. Williams JP
Self C. E. Wallace Pearl 28 Nov 1908 260 License Only
Self E. H. Sampson Susan Catherine 23 Aug 1901 129 John Spier MG
Selman C. F. Dorris Mattie L. 28 Jan 1909 267 H. H. Connell
Selman O. A. Adamson Frankie 25 Dec 1907 241 H. H. Connell
Selman Ottis T. Bennett Carryolin O. 17 Jul 1904 177 J. Osgood Grogan MG
Sewell B. L. Osburn Lizzie 12 Oct 1902 148 J. R. Mathews JP
Sewell J. J. Loyd Annie 29 Dec 1907 242 W. J. Hall JP
Sexton W. M. Boswell Mary Agnes 2 Sept 1914 370 S. T. Gilland MG
Shaddix Benjamin Price Lizzie 12 Apr 1908 248 Allen Hudson
Shaddix L. C. Byce Lena 5 Feb 1911 301 Robert M. Smith JP
Shadix J. A. W. Chatman Verda 28 Oct 1900 112 J. W. Franck NP/JP
Shadix J. C. Armstrong Laura 7 Oct 1900 110 James T. Stamps JP
Shadix J. R. Pilgrim Anna 25 Mar 1906 213 L. W. Mayson MG
Shannon Thomas W. Bennett Minnie C. 8 Mar 1896 29 J. I. Oxford MG
Sharpton L. E. Jacobs Lula 1 Jan 1911 300 Rev. W. R. Odom
Shaw J. B. Lockridge R. L. 6 Nov 1900 113 License Only
Sheats W. E. Ausburn Addie 26 Dec 1900 118 J. M. Abercrombie JP
Shelnutt Benton L. Sayer Clara L. 28 Feb 1904 172 J. W. Kytle MG
Shingler George Pickney McCord Emma Claire 24 Apr 1915 383 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Shipp J. W. Bowen Lou, Mrs. 6 Sept 1896 34 K. I. Keaton JP
Shirley C. D. Eason Arbie 25 Mar 1915 382 J. H. McLarty ORD
Shockley S. F. Gray Ruby 11 Jun 1917 424 J. H. McLarty ORD
Sibley John C. Spear Ethel 27 Jul 1904 177 H. T. Cooper ORD
Sibley W. B. Vansant D. L. 22 Nov 1896 53 J. M. Abercrombie NP/JP
Sibley Watson Parden Etta 12 Sept 1914 370 R. M. Wilson JP
Silvey J. A. Giles Della 17 Jan 1895 15 J. T. Stamps JP
Simmons T. W. Dorris Mattie 11 Nov 1916 413 S. T. Gilland MG
Sims Ivy B. Noles Alice 30 Jul 1905 198 W. L. Ayers MG
Sims John W. Wilson Willie 24 May 1899 91 Fletcher Walton MG
Sims Yancy L. Fichett? Mattie J. 16 Mar 1897 50 D. J. Myrick MG
Sinyard Henry Pilgrim Lola 30 Jul 1899 92 K. I. Keaton JP
Sinyard Hosey Pilgrim Minnie 30 Jul 1899 92 K. I. Keaton JP
Slaughter Joe H. Randolph Lise C. 12 Jul 1894 2 Charles Todd Quintard MG Bishop of TN
Slay George Freeman Cora 31 Aug 1913 347 W. J. Hall JP
Slayton Arry Lee James Ruby Lee 20 Dec 1906 224 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Sloan N.(U.?) S. Cook M. E. 28 Oct 1894 5 R. J. Teal NP
Smallwood Eliga L. Feltman Mamie 19 Aug 1904 180 J. T. Stamps JP
Smallwood Gordon Dukes Mary 3 Dec 1905 207 R. M. Smith JP
Smallwood J. A. Lindley M. E. 10 Mar 1895 18 W. R. Daniel MG
Smallwood J. L. Hunter Addie 14 Oct 1899 95 J. T. Lee JP
Smallwood J. S. Duke Mary 27 Aug 1904 181 License Only
Smallwood James Hunter Ofilia 28 Nov 1897 63 J. T. Lee JP
Smallwood Jesse White Florence 8 Apr 1906 213 J. T. Stamps JP
Smallwood Lee Pitts Julia 7 May 1905 198 S. P. Arnold NP/JP
Smallwood Noah Pilgrim Ada 18 Aug 1907 233 J. T. Lee JP
Smallwood W. J. Camp N. E. 10 Mar 1895 18 W. R. Daniel MG
Smith Baxter Miles Jodie 23 Jun 1912 325 J. A. Pittman ORD
Smith Charles D. Hubbard Minie 14 Aug 1905 202 J. A. Pittman ORD
Smith G. W. Enterkin Sallie 2 Dec 1906 223 G. P. Braswell MG
Smith I. G. Giles A. V. 3 May 1903 159 J. T. Stamps JP
Smith J. H. Phillips Lena 24 Jan 1909 267 R. M. Wilson JP
Smith J. M. Mitchell Ethel 4 Aug 1906 217 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Smith Jessee Morris Jennie 30 Aug 1913 351 License Only
Smith John Pilgrim Margaret 4 Mar 1916 400 Rev. W. I. Fuller
Smith John E. Smith Lizzie K. 27 Dec 1903 165 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Smith L. J. Jordan Leander 9 Oct 1894 4 A. Hembree NP/JP Ex Off
Smith Lotan Chastain Maud 15 Dec 1897 64 Rev. A. J. Colson MG
Smith O. C. Willis S. D. 1 Apr 1897 50 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Smith O. M. Elliot Rebecca 23 May 1910 289 W. M. Samples MG
Smith Paul F. Hembree Iler R. 31 Oct 1894 6 J. A. Miles JP
Smith Reese Hamilton Lizzie 18 Feb 1916 399 G. P. Braswell MG
Smith Rome Giles Sarah C. 25 Jul 1899 87 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Smith Roy G. McKelvey Sallie May 8 Mar 1913 343 W. J. Radcliff MG
Smith S. J. Bearden Vonie 19 Jul 1908 254 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Smith S. S. Edge Dora 6 Jan 1907 226 R. M. Smith JP
Smith Sam Cahoon Mollie 3 Dec 1911 315 W. J. Radcliff
Smith T. E. W. Gray Ollie 27 Dec 1916 418 Rev. W. F. Hinesley
Smith Walter Mozley Alice 19 Apr 1896 40 John M. James JP
Smith Wesley Tyson Ida 10 Dec 1899 98 W. H. Swofford NP
Smith Willie Smith Vada 7 Dec 1916 415 License Only
Sorrells H. D. Hallman Minnie E. 8 May 1898 73 S. T. Gilland MG
Souter Fitzhugh L. Herrod Willie Esma 10 Sept 1911 309 J. E. Harbin NP
Souter J. D. Meadows Dora 9 Jan 1916 398 J. H. McLarty ORD
Souter John M. Kimbrall Florence 7 Nov 1897 61 Rev. J. A. Edge MG
Spencer Charley Howard Lula 5 May 1898 73 James T. Stamps JP
Stallings Festus Black Maryann E. 13 Jan 1895 14 A. A. McLarty JP
Stallings J. T. Miller Lizzie 25 Dec 1894 8 J. M. Cobb NP/JP Exc Off
Stamps W. E. Thurman M. F. 13 May 1897 52 J. T. Stamps JP
Stamps W. M. Price Mary Elizabeth 22 Dec 1903 168 James T. Stamps JP
Standridge Calder J. Blankenship Ada 6 Nov 1904 185 S. T. Gilland MG
Standridge H. B. Heaton Bertha 3 Nov 1912 333 S. T. Gilland
Standridge H. W. Butler Eula 16 Sept 1907 235 S. T. Gilland MG
Standridge Hiram Bond May 27 Jan 1909 261 J. E. Harbin JP
Standridge Jake Roberts Rhoda 3 Jul 1907 230 J. E. Harbin NP
Standridge W. G. Gore Lillian 25 Dec 1909 282 G. A. Bass JP
Stansell W. M. Hardy Lucy 19 Jun 1909 271 J. A. Pittman ORD
Steed F. L. Morris Clara Lena 8 Aug 1911 308 J. L. Ware MG
Steed J. H. Hembree Gena 3 Jan 1904 169 L. W. Mason MG
Steed Thomas A. Brown Martha 3 Jul 1904 176 William R. Daniell MG
Steed W. C. Presley Lettie 4 May 1901 127 J. B. Thomason JP
Stewart Eldorado James Margaret Odessa 25 Apr 1900 105 John Spier MG
Stewart F. M. Turner Willie May 23 Dec 1908 264 John R. Lewis MG
Stewart F. Marion Selman Willye E. 13 Jun 1895 21 D. J. Myrick MG
Sticher John Bartlett Eunice 22 Sept 1912 330 Robert M. Smith JP
Stone J. W. Dorris Ola 28 Dec 1898 87 Fletcher Walton MG
Stovall Cosby Williams Lela 11 Mar 1900 103 John W. Franck NP/JP
Stovall J. B. Swafford Vinnie 1 Dec 1912 335 No Official Given
Stovall S. C. Aderhold M. A. 25 Nov 1899 97 John W. Franck NP
Stovall S. O. Webb Jessie May 1 Dec 1912 336 W. S. Hubbard MG
Stovall Z. Newell F. V. 4 Oct 1897 60 License Only
Stover Clyde M. Hesseltine Evelyn 9 Dec 1915 395 Chas. W. Daniel MG
Stowers W. J. Spivy Cassie 6 Sept 1898 77 James T. Stamps JP
Strawn A. E. Blankenship Odie 14 Feb 1897 54 K. I. Keaton JP
Strawn G. M. Thrasher Mary 18 Apr 1897 50 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Strawn J. J. Bauldin Lula 9 Oct 1898 80 R. S. Estes MG
Strawn J. J. Arnold M. L. 15 Dec 1900 115 License Only
Strawn J. J. Arnold M. L. 16 Dec 1900 125 J. H. Edge MG
Strawn J. J. Strawn M. E. 3 Jan 1912 318 S. T. Gilland MG
Strawn P. G. Gattis May 19 Nov 1911 314 L. W. Mason MG
Strawn T. J. Rainwater J. F. 4 Oct 1899 94 W. J. Harbin JP
Strickland Barney Smallwood Lassie 7 Jan 1906 210 John W. Frank NP/JP
Strickland Carl Turner Lizzie 1 Sept 1915 388 J. K. Daniell JP
Strickland G. N. Sheffield Elizabeth 11 Sept 1904 181 W. J. Hall JP
Strickland G. W. Smith M. E. A. 5 Dec 1901 134 Francis M. Yancey NP/JP
Strickland George Kimble Lula 8 Nov 1896 37 A. Hembree MG
Strickland H. T. Pharr Maybelle 19 Nov 1911 314 J. A. Pittman ORD
Strickland I. L. Howell K. T. 30 Nov 1916 414 Tom Jones JP Cobb Co., GA
Strickland J. L. Gore Rhoda 2 May 1897 51 J. W. McGouirk JP
Strickland J. M. Pharr Ruby 8 Sept 1912 330 J. E. Harbin NP
Strickland J. P. Brown Della 12 Dec 1909 280 John W. Franck NP/JP
Strickland J. W. Howell Pearl T. 3 Nov 1912 333 J. E. Harbin MG
Strickland Jamie Wallace Mary Lou 6 Dec 1914 375 J. E. Harbin NP/JP
Strickland Joe Howell Savilla 18 Feb 1912 320 J. E. Harbin NP
Strickland Marcus C. Peacock Lela 27 Dec 1896 38 S. A. Harris
Strickland Paul Strickland Ellen 19 Nov 1909 278 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
Strickland Rader Strickland Dessa 10 Jan 1909 266 J. T. Lee JP
Strickland Sid Strickland Verdie 6 Aug 1911 308 Marvin Williams MG
Strickland T. A. Clay Lena 13 Oct 1912 331 J. M. Whitley NP/JP
Strickland Thomas Strickland Dovie 19 Jan 1914 359 S. T. Gilland MG
Strickland W. A. Stringfellow Fannie 22 Dec 1910 299 R. M. Wilson JP
Strickland W. H. Strickland P. E. 28 Dec 1903 169 J. M. Abercrombie NP
Strickland Wylie Mozley Beatrice 25 Jan 1914 359 J. B. Gresham
Stringfellow Frank Earnest Annie 17 Sept 1911 310 J. A. Pittman ORD
Stringfellow William F. Smith Minnie Agnes 6 Oct 1907 236 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Suddeth Aloin Morris Dora 18 Jul 1901 127 J. M. Cobb NP
Sulivan H. H. Latham Ida 10 Jun 1916 405 A. R. Bomar JP
Swafford J. H. Gannt Polly 28 Jul 1912 326 R. M. Smith JP
Swafford S. H. Ergle Cora 2 Feb 1908 244 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Sweat Willie Adair Mattie 25 Dec 1896 49 Thomas M. Coalson JP
Swofford Frank Land Biddie 28 Apr 1897 51 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Swofford R. M. Baldwin E. D. 23 Aug 1903 162 F. M. Yancy, Jr. NP/JP
Tanksley Cicero C. Phillips Nellie 4 Jun 1905 198 J. M. D. Stallings MG
Tant Jessie Hegwood Minnie 9 Aug 1913 349 J. H. McLarty ORD
Tatum E. N. Smith Mary 1 Sept 1901 129 J. B. Thomason JP
Tatum W. A. Ewing Mollie 17 Sept 1899 91 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Taylor A. Q. Smith Victoria 23 Aug 1909 273 Harrison Jones MG
Taylor James O. Busbin Hessie 28 Aug 1904 181 J. T. Lee JP
Taylor Robert George Martha 22 Jan 1899 86 A. A. McLarty JP
Taylor W. A. Eason Pearl 30 Sept 1903 164 L. W. Mason MG
Taylor W. B. Cahoon Margie 22 Jun 1913 347 J. S. Edwards MG
Teal Samuel Baldwin Martha 8 Sept 1901 128 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Terrell Ossie Forrester Mary 13 Jul 1909 272 John R. Lewis MG
Thomas C. A. Butler Carrie 20 Sept 1899 93 Fletcher Walton MG
Thomas Calvin Pruett Ida 10 Dec 1910 296 Wm. M. Samples MG
Thomas W. A. Rutherford Mattie Hope 20 Jul 1913 348 S. T. Gilland MG
Thomas W. R. McGuire Jessie, Miss 11 Feb 1914 361 License Only
Thomason J. C. Ergle Bessie 3 Aug 1904 176 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Thomason J. S. Hudgins Leila 30 Jan 1905 195 W. J. Hall JP
Thompson A. E. Griffith Lizzie 17 Sept 1916 411 Robert M. Smith JP
Thompson E. D. Gray Maggie 9 Jul 1911 307 J. M. Carroll NP/JP
Thompson Frank Gibson Marguerette 2 Aug 1903 162 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Thompson Grady Camp Genine 7 Nov 1915 393 Rev. W. J. Fuller
Thompson J. W. Smith Emma 28 Aug 1904 180 J. T. Lee JP
Thompson J. W. Cole Margaret 26 Sept 1910 293 Rev. W. M. Samples
Thompson L. A. Richardson Alva 11 Mar 1917 418 Fritz Bauschemberg Pastor
Thompson Olin Gaston Cora 18 Nov 1906 221 R. M. Smith JP
Thompson T. H. Rutherford Dora 18 Sept 1898 81 K. I. Keaton
Thompson Thomas H. Pounds Octavia 25 Nov 1900 113 S. T. Gilland MG
Thompson W. C. Carver Eula 20 Jan 1907 227 R. M. Wilson JP
Thompson W. W. Allen Susie P. 5 Mar 1899 88 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Thompson Wesley Enterkin Leona 6 Apr 1906 213 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Thompson William Bomar Carrie 23 Dec 1896 34 Rev. A. J. Coalson MG
Thompson William Farr Jessie 5 Mar 1917 420 J. H. McLarty ORD
Thrasher David Keaton Dallie 7 Sept 1912 329 L. W. Mason MG
Thrasher Eddie Baggett Ruby 22 Apr 1917 421 J. S. Edwards MG
Thrasher O. T. White Sallie 10 Aug 1909 274 License Only
Thurmond H. S. Morris Vina 20 Oct 1914 372 License Only
Tickson J. D. Couch Vernia 25 Dec 1901 136 J. T. Lee JP
Tidwell C. F. Dodson Lizzie 14 Dec 1902 151 No Official Named
Tidwell H. L. Carter Vera 18 Dec 1911 316 Marvin Williams MG
Tidwell J. H. Camp Minnie Kate 30 Dec 1913 357 J. H. McLarty ORD
Tidwell O. I. Winters Zenobia Bell 29 Dec 1910 299 S. H. Hall Evangelist
Townsend J. W. Hallman Lillian 25 Oct 1914 372 J. H. McLarty ORD
Trail T. W. Cole Mary 15 Feb 1911 300 W. M. Samples AM
Trammell Frank M. Brubaker Martha Mae 19 Jun 1915 384 Frank E. Jenkins MG
Trantham John Smith Mela 18 Oct 1896 35 J. A. Miles JP
Trigalon Nolan Williams Annie Lou 8 Feb 1914 361 F. E. Jenkins MG
Tucker A. T. Whitley Bessie 23 Apr 1911 303 J. E. Harbin NP
Tucker Alfred T. Campbell Lula 9 Apr 1899 89 Rev. James Carroll MG
Tucker Arvil Whitley Birdie 8 Aug 1917 425 J. E. Harbin NP
Tucker Herschel Cochran Lois 2 Sept 1917 425 T. J. Farmer JP
Tucker William Glover Mary 11 Jan 1896 28 B. P. Rodgers MG
Tumlin James C. Poole Flora May 18 Jun 1902 143 J. M. Tumlin
Turner Benjamin Howell Lilla 22 Dec 1897 66 S. A. Harris MG
Turner Charley Davis Edna 27 Aug 1898 77 License Only
Turner Dan Smith Etta 13 Mar 1910 279 B. J. Teal NP/JP
Turner George Hayne, Dr. Whitley Helen Evelyn 26 Jun 1906 216 D. W. Gwin MG
Turner James Malone Evie 11 Nov 1906 222 J. W. McLeod
Turner W. P. Carr Clara 13 Aug 1913 350 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Tyre Tamlin B. Knight Minnie L. 11 Aug 1912 327 L. L. Thornton NP/JP
Tyson Burnett Waldrup Mary 11 Oct 1913 352 R. W. Mason MG
Tyson H. G. Smith Cora 26 Sept 1909 275 John F. Beyee MG
Tyson Henry E. Barron Susan E. 14 Aug 1898 76 J. I. Oxford MG
Tyson John D. Milam Lettie A. 2 Jul 1911 307 J. M. Hammond
Tyson W. H. Ergle Lemmer 29 Dec 1907 242 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
Tyson Wyley M. Giles Lela 29 Sept 1901 131 J. B. Thomason JP
Underhill Thomas W. Thomason Mattie 12 Nov 1899 96 F. J. Dodd MG
Underhill Walter Strawn Susan S. 13 Jan 1897 39 James M. Abercrombie NP/JP
Vansant D. T. Thompson R. B. 11 Dec 1898 84 W. D. Yeager JP
Vansant Harvey McKelvey Jessie 26 Nov 1905 207 Franklin Carver NP/JP
Vansant Harvey R. Hudson Jessie 18 Dec 1910 297 F. M. Yancey NP
Vansant J. Clyde Thomas Fay 24 Sept 1917 427 J. H. McLarty ORD
Vansant J. W. Thomas M. L. 27 Mar 1904 173 F. M. Yancy NP/JP
Vansant Mattie B. Baggett Eva Blanche 12 Oct 1904 183 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Vansant Noah L. Phillips Nolie Estelle 9 Feb 1913 342 F. M. Yancey, Jr. NP/JP
Vansant W. L. Dodson Flora 8 Nov 1914 373 J. T. Gibson MG
Vansant W. T. Estes Belle 9 Feb 1910 286 Rev. W. J. Radcliff
Vaughan J. R. Smith Fannie 7 Nov 1909 277 M. A. Boyd NP
Vaughn Frank Willis Ollie 18 Dec 1904 190 J. J. Kirby NP
Vaughn Julius Robinson Etta 29 Aug 1899 93 K. I. Keaton JP
Vaughn Lee Ellis Beatrice 22 Dec 1914 377 J. T. Gibson MG
Vaughn R. L. Commer Ida 2 Mar 1913 343 S. T. Gilland MG
Veitch Gus Beddington Amanda 18 Sept 1904 182 John F. Balis MG
Veitch J. H. Richardson S. C. 3 Jan 1903 158 John G. Braswell JP
Vessel T. J. Pittman L. A. 24 Nov 1898 83 F. M. Collins NP/JP
Vincent Z. A. Jones T. B. 3 Feb 1895 16 J. H. Williams MG
Volrath L. J. Mason Annie A. 22 Jan 1910 285 L. W. Mason MG
Wade E. M. Pounds Estell 31 Oct 1912 332 J. A. Pittman ORD
Wade J. H. Tippins Ella 4 May 1914 366 S. T. Gilland MG
Wade O. Y. Miller Ida 3 Dec 1905 208 J. A. Pittman ORD
Waites N. T. or N. F. Pitts Ada I. 10 Dec 1905 208 W. A. Barrow
Walden Thomas M. Huckaby Mammie 7 May 1902 141 G. D. Braswell MG
Walden W. W. Morrow Holley 16 Nov 1899 96 W. W. Kelly MG
Waldkoenig Christain W., Dr. Mills Florence Auroa 22 Dec 1904 191 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Waldrop Elder Rader Tyson Eva 3 Nov 1912 332 J. T. Lee JP
Waldrup Charlie Strawn Jimie 1 Oct 1905 200 W. J. Hall JP
Waldrup Ervie Smith Pearl 14 May 1916 404 R. O. Boatright NP/JP
Waldrup Henry Newton Winn Lola 6 Sept 1896 36 S. T. Gilland
Waldrup J. P. Henslee Minnie 5 Aug 1897 56 Thomas Carnes MG
Waldrup James E. Ford Voney 8 Apr 1916 403 License Only
Waldrup M. T. Willoughby Dula 22 Dec 1901 136 J. M. Cobb NP/JP
Waldrup T. W. Maroney Ida 29 Aug 1897 58 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Waldrup W. A. Mise Ema 8 Jun 1908 250 W. J. Hall JP
Walker Benjamin Yeager Viola 23 Jul 1902 144 Franklin Carver NP
Walker Frank Grantham Carrie 29 Jul 1895 22 W. J. Camp NP
Walker Henry Diggs Georgia 20 Apr 1905 198 H. H. Connell
Walker W. J. Brock E. L. 12 Jan 1908 244 J. A. Pittman ORD
Walker W. J. Perkins Celecia 21 May 1911 305 J. E. Harbin NP
Walker W. P. Prichard Mary 3 Mar 1912 321 W. T. Williams JP
Wall Edward Friddell Carrie 16 Mar 1898 72 A. A. McLarty JP
Wallace Berry Loyd Maud 20 Oct 1907 236 W. J. Hall JP
Wallace Bryant Williams Hattie 9 Feb 1907 227 R. M. Wilson JP
Wallace G. O. McEwen M. E. 4 Sept 1905 203 Rev. K. A. Campbell
Wallace Jeff Roberts Jim, Miss 1 Oct 1905 204 Franklin Carver NP/JP
Wallace W. F. Heard Lola 22 Dec 1901 135 J. B. Holland MG
Walton F. E. Collins Myrtis 24 Jan 1901 120 Rev. W. R. Barrow
Ward J. M. Woody Delia Belle 9 Aug 1917 425 J. R. Matthews JP
Ward James L. Waldrup Jennie 15 Nov 1909 276 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Ward W. R. or W. A. Stovall Viola 13 Dec 1901 143 M. A. Boyd MG
Watkins A. C. Long Ollie C. 22 Dec 1907 240 J. T. Lee JP
Watkins A. J. Rainwater Maggie 10 Jan 1904 170 J. T. Lee JP
Watkins B. G. Daniell Omie 5 Jul 1908 253 J. J. Kirby MG
Watkins B. P. Hurt Nellie Mae 25 Aug 1912 328 D.. W. Carter MG
Watkins Charles A. Collins Alberta 2 Nov 1905 205 B. H. Trammell MG
Watkins G. A. Rainwater Minnie 29 Dec 1907 240 J. T. Lee JP
Watkins Homer Churchill Josie 19 Dec 1894 11 E. D. Lowery JP
Watkins J. P. Phillips Willie 20 Dec 1896 48 W. R. Daniel MG
Watkins J. W. Tolbert Johnie T. 3 Aug 1903 162 J. T. Lee JP
Watkins James C. Tolbert Beatrice E. 11 Dec 1898 84 Rev. J. R. Colson MG
Watkins S. D. Dameron Annie 27 Feb 1901 122 J. T. Dameron MG
Watkins Van B. Daniel Ada F. 11 Feb 1900 102 W. R. Daniel MG
Watkins W. T. North Allie 7 Feb 1897 47 W. R. Daniel MG
Watkins William Henry Campbell Mary Ann 19 Dec 1903 167 J. O. A. Grogan MG Last name on license is Martin
Watts Henry Hardy Mazie 7 Jun 1911 306 W. H. Speer MG
Webb J. B. Shaw Odessa 31 Jan 1903 156 J. O. A. Grogan MG
Webb T. C. Boyd Dura Ozena 10 Dec 1911 315 W. S. Hubbard MG
Webb William Plato Mozley Fannie Odessa 31 Dec 1911 318 W. H. Speer MG
Weddington James Lester Ward Mattie Bell 18 May 1898 74 D. J. Myrick MG
Weldon J. O. Dingler Della 17 Feb 1901 121 M. A. Boyd NP/JP
West W. D. Pounds E. G. 26 Dec 1904 193 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
West W. L. White Jennie 2 Dec 1894 7 A. A. McLarty JP
Westbrooks Joseph Earl Evans Agnes 16 Feb 1917 419 License Only
Wester W. P. Miller Jane 23 Sept 1898 78 License Only
White Anderson Hunter Tilda 12 May 1912 324 L. W. Mason MG
White Arch Evans Lois 2 May 1909 274 R. M. Wilson JP
White Arthur Davis Lizzie 15 Dec 1897 63 Fletcher Walton Minister
White Curtis Anderson Julia 11 Apr 1909 269 F. M. Yancey NP/JP
White D. Arnold Ivy 10 Apr 1899 89 J. A. Johnson MG
White H. J. Carroll Ruby 2 Feb 1913 342 J. M. Whitley NP/JP
White H. O. Gilland Della 23 Apr 1914 365 S. T. Gilland MG
White Henry M. Camp Amora D. 26 Jan 1896 28 J. J. Shadix OM
White J. N. Smith Sue 9 Jan 1898 68 J. T. Lee JP
White J. R. Huey Ethel 30 Dec 1900 119 Owen O. Williams MG
White James Pilgrim Ella 1 Jan 1905 194 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
White M. M. Smith Edna 15 Dec 1907 239 F. M. Yancey JP
White R. Q. Brown M. A. 3 Nov 1901 133 James T. Stamps JP
White Richard Brackins Lula 29 Dec 1893 8 Rev. J. R. Phillips MG
White Robert Tuggle Dovie 30 Jan 1916 399 S. T. Gilland MG
White T. F. Woodruff Nellie Irene 10 Sept 1911 309 J. E. Harbin NP
White T. Y. Connally M. E. 15 Jan 1905 194 F. M. Yancy, Jr. NP/JP
Whitehorn William Robinson L. A. 23 Aug 1906 219 W. J. Hall JP
Whitley J. W., Dr. Henley Sue Ola 17 Mar 1907 229 Rev. Geo. W. Barrett
Whitlock George Shedd Tela 4 Oct 1914 371 J. H. McLarty ORD
Williams Ancy Long Cora 11 Apr 1914 365 License Only
Williams E. E. Turner Georgia R. 6 Aug 1905 201 W. J. Hall JP
Williams E. T. Pate Jane 24 Jul 1894 2 J. A. Miles JP
Williams G. L. Dukes Delpa 1 Dec 1912 336 J. M. Hammond NP/JP
Williams H. B. Miles Minnie 23 Dec 1915 398 S. T. Gilland MG
Williams H. M. Lee Hattie 27 Dec 1908 263 B. F. Hagin NP/JP
Williams J. H. Keaton Easter 1 Mar 1909 268 W. J. Hall JP
Williams J. H. Loller Ella 29 May 1913 346 S. T. Gilland MG
Williams L. J. Maxwell Nannie O. 2 Feb 1910 286 Marvin Williams MG
Williams Monroe Twilley Irene 1 Oct 1916 412 W. T. H. Smith MG
Williams Perry West Lula 20 Dec 1898 80 S. T. Gilland MG
Williams Peter C. Reed Nancy J. 30 Dec 1899 100 M. W. Boyd NP/JP
Williams R. C. Giles Emma 8 Sept 1901 130 J. B. Thomason JP
Williams William A. Baggett Myrtle 12 Dec 1909 279 L. W. Mason MG
Williamson R. B. Boatright L. V. 5 Sept 1897 59 J. J. Shadix MG
Williamson T. B. Stinson Lula 5 Jan 1909 266 John R. Lewis MG
Willis J. R. Hancock Sudie 25 Dec 1904 192 W. H. Hall JP
Willis J. R. Kilgore Clemmie 2 Jan 1908 243 License Only, Not Used
Willis J. R. Carnes Maud 12 Jul 1908 252 W. J. Hall JP
Willis James T. McLarty Madel 23 Oct 1898 79 Franklin Carver MG
Willis R. L. Waldrup Mary L. 20 Nov 1904 185 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Willis W. R. Keesler Lucy 27 Aug 1894 3 James F. Lambert MG
Willis Walter Hancock Mattie L. 27 Dec 1908 264 W. J. Hall JP
Willoughby Alonzo Baker Ora 25 Dec 1898 86 S. T. Gilland MG
Willoughby Hayden Furr Nannie 26 Sept 1915 390 G. F. Cole JP
Willoughby Irwin Hamby Nellie 8 Nov 1914 373 S. T. Gilland MG
Wilson Edward T. Hataway Carrie 23 Jun 1900 106 License Only
Wilson Frank D. Walton Minnie Lee 11 Apr 1909 269 Rev. W. R. Barrow
Wilson J. D. McKelvey Ruth 27 Nov 1912 335 George W. Duvall
Wilson Jerome E. Aderhold Kate 16 May 1906 213 H. H. Connell
Winkles R. V. Hutson Ella 8 Feb 1903 156 W. D. Jones MG
Winn A. P. McKelvey Ethel 28 Jan 1895 16 Jno. G. Maxwell NP/JP
Winn C. S. Jenkins Ascah Mae 19 Mar 1905 197 H. H. Connell
Winn Frank M. Peace Mary 6 Jun 1917 423 James E. Dickey MG
Winn H. O. Enterkin Mary V. 2 Mar 1905 196 J. J. Kirby NP/JP
Winn Hermon F. Blankenship Pearl 6 May 1917 422 S. T. Gilland MG
Winn Pat H. Richardson Mary 14 Dec 1899 98 J. A. Edge MG
Winn W. A. Burnett Ida 26 Dec 1901 142 S. T. Gilland
Winn W. W. Morris Nellie 16 Jun 1907 231 J. P. Braswell MG
Winters T. A. Turner Bessie 16 Dec 1914 376 S. T. Gilland MG
Wood DeWitt T. Morris Lizzie Lewis 24 Nov 1912 335 J. T. Gibson MG
Wood J. W. Veitch E. L. 29 Nov 1905 207 License Only
Wood M. J. Roberts Evelyn Alice 27 Aug 1916 409 J. C. Atkinson MG MECS
Wood R. C. Fargason Bamie 24 Dec 1905 209 S. T. Gilland MG
Wood T. M. Renfroe Della 25 Dec 1898 91 Owen O. Williams MG
Wood T. M. Standridge L. H. 21 Aug 1901 129 C. E. Strickland JP
Wood William P. Butler Hannie E. 28 Dec 1909 283 Marvin Williams MG
Woodall Charles Tackett Lottie 18 Nov 1897 62 Rev. A. J. Colson MG
Woods Edgar Vansant Cara 27 Dec 1895 40 J. I. Oxford MG
Wortham D. T. Teal Zene 11 Sept 1915 388 A. R. Bomar JP
Worthan Leon Pace Elizabeth 27 Dec 1915 392 J. N. Fuller NP
Wright H. T. Nations Tessie 12 Aug 1906 218 J. A. Pittman ORD
Wright J. C. Phillips Frances A. 5 Jan 1910 284 T. E. McCutchen
Wright J. F. Vansant Lizzie 17 Jan 1897 46 Rev. Herbert L. Gray MG
Wright Judson Malone Elenor 31 Dec 1900 119 S. T. Gilland
Wright T. M. Walker Carrie 14 Feb 1900 102 W. T. Roland JP
Wright W. A. Thompson Bertha 15 Nov 1896 33 K. I. Keaton JP
Wright W. C. Eason Bessie 24 Jun 1906 215 R. M. Wilson JP
Wynn Will Gray Debby 28 Feb 1903 156 J. R. Croker MG
Yancey C. E. Yeager Verdie G. 14 Mar 1899 91 K. I. Keaton JP
Yancey Homer Lane Lucy 19 Dec 1897 65 Rev. A. J. Colson MG
Yancey John M. Lane Cannie Lou 18 Jun 1905 200 F. M. Yancey, Jr. NP/JP
Yancey L. A. Vansant Annie K. 9 Jun 1895 20 K. I. Keaton NP
Yancy Arthur I. Phillips Ava 28 Sept 1902 147 J. M. Abercrombie MG
Yancy James E. Arnold Esma 5 Oct 1902 148 J. M. Abercrombie MG
Yates Wm. Z. Strickland Minnie E. 15 Sept 1897 59 D. J. Myrick MG
Yeager G. A. Ergle Melville 13 Jan 1897 41 W. J. Camp NP
Yeager N. M. Maroney Lizzie 14 Nov 1897 62 C. C. Clinton NP/JP
Yeager William D. Powell Ella 2 Jun 1895 20 Rev. Samuel M. Garrett
York F. H. Carey Winnie Mae 27 Nov 1910 296 F. M. Yancey MNP
York Homer Baldwin Bessie 28 Dec 1908 262 Augustus F. Adams MG
Young J. M. Butler Lucy 8 May 1898 74 W. R. Young Minister

If you would like to help with Douglas County Marriages, please drop us a line at: Marriage Record Questions